» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stigma

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stigma

by Philip Hawley

About this title: This debut thriller in a new series introduces former special-ops agent Luke McKenna, who is now a Los Angeles pediatrician. When a young Mayan boy dies in his E.R., McKenna discovers a puzzling illness is spreading among tribal Central American villages. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 482 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Jr., Philip Hawley

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Fine. 0060887443 GREAT LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine--nothing major. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks real nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Jr., Philip Hawley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very Good. 0060887443 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Jr., Philip Hawley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Good. 0060887443 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Jr., Philip Hawley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very Good. 0060887443 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Jr., Philip Hawley

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Fine. 0060887443 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02504583 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Jr., Philip Hawley

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very Good. 0060887443 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02504527 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 482 p. Audience: General/trade. GOOD USED COPY, SHIPS NEXT DAY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Jr., Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007-03 ISBN-13: 9780061232114 ISBN: 0061232114

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2007. Advance Reading Copy. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: Mar 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: B. 1st printing. 9780060887445. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Philip Hawley Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Hawley, Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Philip Hawley Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Philip Hawley Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Jr., Philip Hawley

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Good. 0060887443 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Jr., Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Used-Good. Spine shows wear. Cover shows some scuffing. Tight with clean pages, does not appear to have been read but once. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Philip Hawley Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Philip Hawley Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stigma used book

Stigma

by Philip Hawley Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060887445 ISBN: 0060887443

Description: Good. 28-U-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.