» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soul Eater

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Soul Eater

by Michelle Paver

About this title: As midwinter approaches, Torak discovers that the Soul Eaters have snatched Wolf and taken him to the frozen wilderness to sacrifice him. A desperate Torak hatches a perilous plan to infiltrate the Soul-Eater cult and soon comes face to face with one of the most powerful mages alive.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Soul Eater: Chronicles of Ancient Darkness Book 3 (Chronicles of Ancient Dark...

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781842551141 ISBN: 1842551140

Description: Very good. SLIGHT WARP TO BOOK-LIGHT SHELFWEAR-NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Eater: Chronicles of Ancient Darkness Book 3 (Chronicles of Ancient Dark...

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781842551141 ISBN: 1842551140

Description: Good. CURL TO BOOK-LIGHT SHELFWEAR-NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Eater: Chronicles of Ancient Darkness Book 3 (Chronicles of Ancient Dark...

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781842551141 ISBN: 1842551140

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Eater (Chronicles of Ancient Darkness) used book

Soul Eater (Chronicles of Ancient Darkness)

by Michelle Paver

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books ISBN-13: 9780060728311 ISBN: 0060728310

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Eater used book

Soul Eater

by Paver, Michelle

price: $2.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060728335 ISBN: 0060728337

Description: Taylor, Geoff. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Ancient Darkness (Paperback), 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater (Chronicles of Ancient Darkness) new book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater (Chronicles of Ancient Darkness)

by Michelle Paver

price: $3.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060728335 ISBN: 0060728337

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Eater used book

Soul Eater

by Paver, Michelle

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780060728335 ISBN: 0060728337

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Eater new book

Soul Eater

by Paver, Michelle

price: $4.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060728311 ISBN: 0060728310

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Ancient Darkness (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantasy Reader, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater used book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater

by Michelle Paver

price: $4.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060728328 ISBN: 0060728329

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Eater used book

Soul Eater

by Paver, Michelle

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060728328 ISBN: 0060728329

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good but for library markings. With dust jacket. 275p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Ancient Darkness (Library), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater used book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater

by Michelle Paver

price: $4.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060728311 ISBN: 0060728310

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater used book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater

by Paver, Michelle

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060728311 ISBN: 0060728310

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater (Chronicles of Ancient Darkness) new book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater (Chronicles of Ancient Darkness)

by Michelle Paver

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060728335 ISBN: 0060728337

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater new book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater

by Paver, Michelle

price: $6.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books ISBN-13: 9780060728328 ISBN: 0060728329

Description: New. 0060728329. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater new book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater

by Michelle Paver; Illustrator-Geoff Taylor

price: $6.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060728311 ISBN: 0060728310

Description: New. BRAND NEW! Many copies available. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater new book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater

by Michelle Paver

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060728335 ISBN: 0060728337

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Eater new book

Soul Eater

by Paver, Michelle

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060728335 ISBN: 0060728337

Description: Taylor, Geoff. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Ancient Darkness (Paperback), 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater used book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater

by Michelle Paver; Illustrator-Geoff Taylor

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060728311 ISBN: 0060728310

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition Like New Inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater new book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater

by Paver, Michelle

price: $7.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060728311 ISBN: 0060728310

Description: New. 0060728310 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! ! This is a 1st Edition! ! ! ! ! HAS SMALL REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Eater new book

Soul Eater

by Paver, Michelle

price: $9.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Katherine Tegen Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060728311 ISBN: 0060728310

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 323 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Ancient Darkness (Hardcover), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Soul Eater: Chronicles of Ancient Darkness Book 3 (Chronicles of Ancient Darkness)

by Michelle Paver

price: $9.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Childrens Date Published: 2007-06-07 ISBN-13: 9781842551141 ISBN: 1842551140

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater new book

Chronicles of Ancient Darkness #3: Soul Eater

by Michelle Paver; Illustrator-Geoff Taylor

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060728311 ISBN: 0060728310

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Eater: Chronicles of Ancient Darkness Book 3: Bk. 3

by Michelle Paver

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781842551721 ISBN: 1842551728

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Eater: Chronicles of Ancient Darkness Book 3: Bk. 3

by Michelle Paver

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781842551721 ISBN: 1842551728

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Eater: Chronicles of Ancient Darkness Book 3: Bk. 3 (Chronicles of Ancient Darkness)

by Michelle Paver

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Childrens Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781842551721 ISBN: 1842551728

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 24, 2009
By Umaymah, Fishers, IN

"this one was my favorite!!!!!! this is where u learn who and what the soul eaters really are and what they want, and torak is right in the middle of it trying to rescue wolf! and renn is trying to help, but thats hard considering if they find her, they kill her"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 23, 2009
By Ben, Atherton, CA

"Good contunuation of the story, and more character developement."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 29, 2009
By Dj, Burlington, VT

"I really liked this book. Unlike the other books that I have read in this series, the plot did not take many twists and turns. The plot just had one main topic. I started reading this book during the NECAPS testing period. On a scale of 1 to 5, I gave this book a 4."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 4, 2009
By Mark, Melbourne, 02, Australia

"The third book in the ancient chronicles series. I have an interest in mythology and writing for young adults and picked up an earlier copy at the school fete. A good book for young adults and an easy read with some interesting descriptions and thinking about early cultures."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Soul Eater by Michelle Paver

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Spirit Walker

Spirit Walker

by Michelle Paver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.94!

Wolf Brother

Wolf Brother

by Michelle Paver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Outcast

Outcast

by Michelle Paver

see all from $3.46!

new only from $3.46!

Sign of the Beaver

Sign of the Beaver

by Elizabeth George Speare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.02!

Twilight

Twilight

by Stephenie Meyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.41!

The Titan's Curse

The Titan's Curse

by Rick Riordan

see all from $2.05!

new only from $3.92!