» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fruits Basket, Volume 12

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fruits Basket, Volume 12

by Natsuki Takaya (Illustrator)

About this title: As the new school term begins, a new student council has finally been assembled, with two new secretaries: Naohito, who has declared himself Yuk is rival, and Kimi who is known as a devil woman who steals men's hearts. Tohru goes to see her grandfather, and he brings up a part of Tohru's past that she had tried to shut away.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Volume 12. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Good. Former Library book. Volume 12. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Very Good. Volume 12. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Takaya, Natsuki

price: $3.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tokyopop Date Published: 12/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Very Good. 1595324070 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D48. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Takaya, Natsuki

price: $4.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tokyopop ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Fine. 1595324070 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket: Volume 12 used book

Fruits Basket: Volume 12

by Takaya, Natsuki

price: $4.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TokyoPop Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fruits Basket (Paperback), 12. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket (Volume 12) used book

Fruits Basket (Volume 12)

by Takaya, Natsuki

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tokyopop, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: As New. First printing of this paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tokyopop Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Fine. Like new! NO marks (set of these books also available) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket Vol. 12 new book

Fruits Basket Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $5.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 new book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Tokyopop Date Published: 2005-12-13 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 new book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $7.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Tokyopop Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Volume 12 new book

Fruits Basket, Volume 12

list price: $9.99

our price: $8.99

you save: $1.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: TokyoPop Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Takaya, Natsuki. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fruits Basket (Paperback), 12. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 new book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Tokyopop Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket 12 new book

Fruits Basket 12

by Takaya, Natsuki (Illustrator)

price: $10.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tokyopop Date Published: 2005-12-30 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781595324078. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket: V. 12 new book

Fruits Basket: V. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $17.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tokyopop Press Inc ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tokyopop ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Natsuki Takaya

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tokyopop Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruits Basket, Volume 12 (Japanese Edition)

by Takaya, Natsuki

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: COMIC Publisher: Hakusensha ISBN-13: 9784592178828 ISBN: 4592178823

Description: Very Good. 4592178823 Cover shows wear, text is in good shape, no apparent writing or highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Takaya, Natsuki

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Tokyopop Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Very Good. 9781595324078. First Printing; Title page has vertical crease; 0.8 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fruits Basket: Volume 12 Tokyopop used book

Fruits Basket: Volume 12 Tokyopop

by Takaya, Natsuki

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12 used book

Fruits Basket, Vol. 12

by Takaya, Natsuki

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Tokyopop Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Near Fine. Fine. Paperback, near fine. The gang is back from summer vacation, and it's time for a new school term. Along with the new school term, it's also time for parent-teacher conferences, and Tohru's grandfather brings up a hidden part of her past. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE paperback, near fine. The gang is back from summer vacation, and it's time for a new school term. Along with the new school term, it's also time for parent ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Fruits Basket used book

Fruits Basket

by Takaya, Natsuki

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tokyopop Press Inc, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Fruits Basket Volume 12 new book

Fruits Basket Volume 12

price: $6.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fruits Basket Volume 12 new book

Fruits Basket Volume 12

by Kazumi Y

price: $6.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595324078 ISBN: 1595324070

Description: BRAND NEW. 1595324070. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Gina, Christchurch, E9, New Zealand

"Good book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 2, 2009
By Teresa, The United States

"Tohru has courage and selflessness more than anyone I know. She really is amazing. Her heart is so big. In this book we get to hear about Kagura and Kyo's past...and it really made me love Kyo more! He is soo sweet. And as much as I want to hate Shigure right now, he still makes me laugh. I wonder how this character will turn out in the end."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 20, 2009
By Julia, New Orleans, LA

"This is basically the only manga series I can really tolerate. I'll admit, I was really sucked into the romantic triangle, and I LOVE astrology and any kind of zodiac, so that definitely pulled me along. It gets a little exhausting by the fifteenth or sixteenth book (really, I know it's manga, but how many can you make?!) but I just have to read them. Getting a real ending (and you do get one) is worth the wait."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 8, 2009
By earthy, Madison, WI

"So much good stuff in this volume! Rin/Haru interaction is lovey, and Tohru begins to actively look for a way to break the curse, starting by asking Shishou if he knows a way. Absolutey heart-breaking chapter wherein Kagura finally begins to relinquish her spastic love of Kyou. Best of all, Haru, Rin, and Mayuko all confront Shigure about his manipulations (though whether or not it'll have any effect on him remains to be seen)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Fruits Basket, Volume 12 by Natsuki Takaya (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.