» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Caroline Myss, Ph.D., Ken Wilber (Foreword by)

About this title: A motivational teacher and "New York Times" bestselling author presents an exciting new guide to awakening the spirit within.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline, Ph.D., and Wilber, Ken (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline, Ph.D., and Wilber, Ken (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Good. 0743255321 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Caroline Myss

price: $3.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Entering the Castle-an Inner Path to God and Your Soul With

by Myss, Caroline

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Many Date Published: 2007

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The bottom outer edge of the pages has a scratch...The cd is the mysterious will of divinity.......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Fair. 0743255321 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline, Ph.D., and Wilber, Ken (Foreword by)

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine, gift quality, no marks or creases. Unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Caroline Myss

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; no marks; no edition info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul (Christian Softcover Originals) used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul (Christian Softcover Originals)

by Caroline Myss

price: $11.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594152122 ISBN: 1594152128

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Entering the Castle a Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $15.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, United Kingdom Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781847370730 ISBN: 184737073X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, Fine. Wraps, 371pp, index. This is a book to help us devlope out personal powers of prayer, contemplation, and intuition. (1.9 JM Fo 6/1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul new book

Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline, Ph.D., and Wilber, Ken (Foreword by)

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker Large Print Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594152122 ISBN: 1594152128

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 590 p. Christian Softcover Originals. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul new book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $16.42

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: New. 0743255321. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul new book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Caroline Myss

price: $16.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 371 pages. 9.00 x 6.00 x 1.50 in. 16.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul new book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $16.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Christian Large Print Date Published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781594152122 ISBN: 1594152128

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594152122. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul new book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: New in New jacket. 5 1/2 " x 8 3/4" BRAND NEW COPY IN MINT CONDITION. Not a remainder. Price is intact. Dustjacket protected by new clear mylar cover. "Let your Castle become the sacred ground beneath your feet. Live the power of your soul. Listen to and follow the voice of your soul. You are not alone. No higher purpose in this life exists than to be called into a mystical relationship with the divine. " From front flap of DJ. Shipping includes delivery tracking within U.S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul new book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

price: $17.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: New. New Unread Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul (Thorndike Press Large Print Inspirational Series) new book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul (Thorndike Press Large Print Inspirational Series)

by Caroline Myss; Foreword-Ken Wilber

price: $27.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2008-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780786299010 ISBN: 0786299010

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul [Bargain Price]

by Caroline Myss

price: $42.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Minor Dustjacket Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Good. 0743255321 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Caroline Myss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Caroline Myss

price: $4.20

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Like New. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Caroline Myss

price: $4.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-03-06

Description: Good. Free upgrade to Priority Mail for orders over $20. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Hoig, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $4.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743255325 ISBN: 0743255321

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Australia) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781847370730 ISBN: 184737073X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Entering the Castle: an Inner Path to God and Your Soul

by Myss, Caroline

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Australia) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781847370730 ISBN: 184737073X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Gayle, Arco, ID

"This book is deep make sure you have read alot of her other books first to understand it, I wasn't quite ready but I will go back because I value her knowledge."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 21, 2009
By Chris, New Orleans, LA

"More like a modern retreat or contempletive text."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 28, 2009
By Leslie, Vancouver, BC, Canada

"Going thru this slowly so it will stay on this shelf awhile. Really like the style of writing so far. St Teresa d'Avilla and the mansions of the soul."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Ann, The United States

"This is so great! I have done some of the exercises...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Entering the Castle: An Inner Path to God and Your Soul by Caroline Myss, Ph.D., Ken Wilber (Foreword by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 17 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.