» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Revolutionary Exiles: The Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Revolutionary Exiles: The Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by Woodford McClellan

About this title:
This title available in eBook format. Click here for more information.
Visit our eBookstore at: www.ebookstore.tandf.co.uk.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $4.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $4.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $4.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodf

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8.58 x 5.51 x 0.94. Nice Tight Clean copy! 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, David

price: $5.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Good Plus. This book was never read Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles, the Russians in the First International & the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles, the Russians in the First International & the Paris Commune

by Woodford McClellan

price: $9.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Frank Cass, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-7146-3115-9. 266pages. Interior-flawless condition w/ a very small amount of B&W illustrations. The red boards and spine have only a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ has a very small amount of edgewear as well. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass Publishers, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0714631159 266 pages, including index. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International & the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International & the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Frank Cass Publishers, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Fine hardcover in d/w. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0714631159 **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan Woodford

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London Frank Cass and Company 1979. ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book VG/VG. Name and address on front paste-down. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutionary Exiles the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass, ny Date Published: 1979

Description: 12 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 266pp (INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutionary Exiles the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass, ny Date Published: 1979

Description: 12 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 266pp (INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford D.

price: $17.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: Frank Cass & Co, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. Illustrated with B/W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Case & Co. Ltd., London, UK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Fine/Very Fine. W/Dust Jacket 266pp(Index) A very faint price sticker shadow inside front book cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 7146 3115 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Case & Co. Ltd., London, UK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Fine/Very Fine. W/Dust Jacket 266pp(Index) A very faint price sticker shadow inside front book cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0 7146 3115 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles used book

Revolutionary Exiles

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $25.01

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass and Company Limited, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK: Corners, Spine, Boards Bumped; Light Shelf Rub to Boards. DUST JACKET: Repaired; Lightly Creased; Lightly Chipped; In Archival Quality Jacket Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Van Munster, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Revolutionary Exiles the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $26.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass & Co. Ltd., London, UK Date Published: 1979

Description: B/W Photos. Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 266pgs(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $29.60

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Frank Cass Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, owner's name and address on front endpaper. 266pp, b/w illusts. 0714631159. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune / Woodford McClellan used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune / Woodford McClellan

by McClellan, Woodford D.

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Totowa, N.J. : Cass Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Description: xv, 266 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: International Workingmen's Association--History. Revolutionaries--Russia--History--19th century. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 266. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford D

price: $62.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Totowa, N.J. : Cass Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Description: xv, 266 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: International Workingmen's Association--History. Revolutionaries--Russia--19th century. Paris (France)--Commune, 1871. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 247-258. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 266. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford D

price: $62.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Totowa, N.J. : Cass Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Description: xv, 266 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: International Workingmen's Association--History. Revolutionaries--Russia--19th century. Paris (France)--Commune, 1871. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 247-258. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 266. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune / Woodford McClellan used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune / Woodford McClellan

by McClellan, Woodford D.

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Totowa, N.J. : Cass Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Description: xv, 266 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: International Workingmen's Association--History. Revolutionaries--Russia--History--19th century. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune new book

Revolutionary Exiles: Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by Woodford McClellan

price: $78.92

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles, the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune new book

Revolutionary Exiles, the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by Woodford McClellan

price: $80.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.433 by 8.504 inches. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: The Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune new book

Revolutionary Exiles: The Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford

price: $86.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Cass Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 266 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune used book

Revolutionary Exiles: the Russians in the First International and the Paris Commune

by McClellan, Woodford D

price: $90.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Totowa, N.J. : Cass Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780714631158 ISBN: 0714631159

Description: Description: xv, 266 p., [2] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: International Workingmen's Association--History. Revolutionaries--Russia--19th century. Paris (France)--Commune, 1871. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 247-258. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.