» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey

by Megan E Bryant (Adapted by)

About this title: Featuring an 8-page, full-color glossy insert, this junior novelization is the perfect book for fans who want to experience the humor and heartwarming message of the "Happy Feet" movie again and again.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Happy Feet: Mumble's Journey used book

Happy Feet: Mumble's Journey

by Bryant, Megan E

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) new book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Ostow, Micol

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 10/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: New. 0843121041 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) used book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Ostow, Micol

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 10/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Fine. 0843121041 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order Wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey used book

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) used book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Ostow, Micol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 10/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Very Good. 0843121041 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B36. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey used book

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey

by Bryant, Megan E (Adapted by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) used book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet used book

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet used book

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet used book

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet used book

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet used book

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) new book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Ostow, Micol

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Price Stern Sloan ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: New. 0843121041 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet used book

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) used book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet used book

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet used book

Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) used book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey used book

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey

by Bryant, Megan E (Adapted by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) new book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Ostow, Micol

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey used book

Happy Feet Mumble's Journey

by Bryant, Megan E (Adapted by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) used book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Micol Ostow

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) new book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Ostow, Micol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Price Stern Sloan ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: New. 0843121041 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) new book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Ostow, Micol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Price Stern Sloan ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: New. 0843121041 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet) new book

Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)

by Ostow, Micol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Price Stern Sloan ISBN-13: 9780843121049 ISBN: 0843121041

Description: New. 0843121041 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Strawberry Shortcake Storybook Treasury

Strawberry Shortcake Storybook Treasury

by Megan E Bryant, Siobhan Ciminera, Justine Fontes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.79!

Strawberry Shortcake's Field Trip

Strawberry Shortcake's Field Trip

by Megan E Bryant, Josie Yee (Illustrator), Jim Durk (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Little Mermaid

The Little Mermaid

by Megan E Bryant, Tonja Huxtable (Illustrator), John Huxtable (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.48!

Berry Thankful!

Berry Thankful!

by Megan E Bryant, SI Artists (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Strawberry Shortcake's World of Friends

Strawberry Shortcake's World of Friends

by Megan E Bryant, Lisa Workman (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Sweet Dreams Movie Storybook

The Sweet Dreams Movie Storybook

by Megan E Bryant (Adapted by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!