» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crystal Dragon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Crystal Dragon

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

About this title: You can't go home again...What do you do when home is a conspiracy that's been discovered and destroyed? When home is a planet in a star system that's gone missing? When home means working for the destroyers of galaxies? When home is a spaceship that's calling out to the enemy? Cantra 'yos Phelium isn't a quitter, but she has more than a little ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) used book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2)

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller, Donato Giancola

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology used book

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592220908 ISBN: 1592220908

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) new book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2)

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller, Donato Giancola

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) used book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2)

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller, Donato Giancola

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2) used book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2)

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve; Giancola, Donato

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: Good. 1592220878 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon used book

Crystal Dragon

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $2.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441015498 ISBN: 0441015492

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology used book

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $2.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592220908 ISBN: 1592220908

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology used book

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $2.54

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592220908 ISBN: 1592220908

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology new book

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592220908 ISBN: 1592220908

Description: New. Brand new Book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon used book

Crystal Dragon

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $3.13

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780441015498 ISBN: 0441015492

Description: Fine. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. Tracking number provided. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hanna Liquidators, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2) used book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2)

by Sharon Lee~Steve Miller~Donato Giancola

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006-04-05 ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon used book

Crystal Dragon

by Lee, Sharon; Miller, Steve

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meisha Merlin Publications, Decatur, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: Good/Good. 1592220878 Ex-Library Ex-library hardback with dust jacket, only light signs of wear, typical library markings. Clean and solid, Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Journey Beyond... Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2) used book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2)

by Lee, Sharon

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006-04-05 ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 336 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2) used book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2)

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon used book

Crystal Dragon

by Lee, Sharon, and Miller, Steve

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Ace Mass-Market ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780441015498 ISBN: 0441015492

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2) used book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2)

by Sharon Lee; Steve Miller; Donato Giancola

price: $6.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006-04-05 ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: Like New. Hardcover book in like new condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% guarantee-Satisfaction or your money back. PRIORITY mail available, If this book is needed quickly, priority mail is strongly recommended. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2) new book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) (Bk. 2)

by Sharon Lee; Steve Miller; Donato Giancola

price: $6.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006-04-05 ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Two small spots on end papers. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% guarantee-Satisfaction or your money back. PRIORITY mail available, If this book is needed quickly, priority mail is strongly recommended. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon used book

Crystal Dragon

by Lee, Sharon & Steve Miller

price: $9.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardccover Publisher: Meisha Merlin, Decatur, Ga. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon new book

Crystal Dragon

by Sharon Lee; Steve Miller

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2007-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780441015498 ISBN: 0441015492

Description: New. SHIPPING UPGRADE TO 1ST CLASS EXPEDITED IN US. Brand New glossy paperback. Nice tight book. Text is clean and unmarked. Packaged carefully and sent promptly with free tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed with fast, friendly service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2) used book

Crystal Dragon (the Great Migration Duology, Book 2)

by Sharon Lee; Steve Miller; Donato Giancola

price: $12.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2006-03-22 ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Dust jacket has very minor wear...Hard Cover is in very good condition...Pages are in excellent condition... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Migration Duology: Crystal Dragon Bk. 2 (Great Migration Duology) new book

The Great Migration Duology: Crystal Dragon Bk. 2 (Great Migration Duology)

by Sharon Lee Steve Miller

price: $16.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781592220908 ISBN: 1592220908

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology: Crystal Dragon Bk. 2 new book

Crystal Dragon: Book Two of the Great Migration Duology: Crystal Dragon Bk. 2

by Donato Giancola Sharon Lee

price: $16.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon: a Liaden Universe Novel, Book 2 of the Great Migration Duology new book

Crystal Dragon: a Liaden Universe Novel, Book 2 of the Great Migration Duology

by Lee, Sharon & Miller, Steve

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Meisha Merlin, Decatur, GA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781592220878 ISBN: 1592220878

Description: New in New jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon used book

Crystal Dragon

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $20.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780441015498 ISBN: 0441015492

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crystal Dragon new book

Crystal Dragon

by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

price: $20.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780441015498 ISBN: 0441015492

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Red, Milwaukee, WI

"I love this Liaden series origination/migration duology. What is not to like about a book where one of the main characters is a sentient tree that can use biochemistry on the fruit it produces. Loving this!

The two stories explain a lot about the series,and are just very well written."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 14, 2009
By Cindy, Las Vegas, NV

"Excellent read. I love the Liaden Universe books. The Liaden Universe is strongly drawn and the details are consistently well thought-out. The books have action, suspense, romance and characters you really care about. The hero and heroine of Crystal Dragon and the prequel Crystal Soldier are Cantra and Jela, both people you would like to know and definitely people you would want on YOUR side in any disagreement. In my opinion, though, neither is really the best place to start the series even though chronologically they fall before the Conflict of Honors/Agent of Change/etc. books. I would recommend reading them in the following order:

Current generation Korval:
Conflict of Honors
Agent of Change
Carpe Diem
Plan B
I Dare
Fledgling
Saltation

Previous generation Korval:
Local Custom
Scout's Progress

Earlier in Liaden and Terran contact:
Balance of Trade

Founding of Liad and Clan Korval:
Crystal Soldier
Crystal Dragon"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 22, 2008
By Colleen, The United States

"Positives: the tree, the final quarter (ish) of the book and especially the conclusion.

Negatives: the massive amount of new (and mostly irrelevant-in-the-end vocabulary), the majority of the first half.

Verdict: Read it, because you know you need to know how they got there, and how Korval came to be. But then you can shelve it and go back to better stories like I Dare and Scout's Progress.

An e-mail I got the day I was reading it said "I picked up and read the first 20 pages of Crystal Dragon. Is it a SF novel or BDSM porn?..."

Sadly, my reply was "Yeah, it reads like the Lackey/Anthony book in some ways - they bother to go all the way to "bonding the submissive (male) through sex" to the female ::sigh:: It really isn't very good. Though the parts with Jela and Cantra aren't a total waste of time.

... I'm going to finish it before I give up and consign it to the shelf behind Tomorrow Log. (I'm on page 250)""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 9, 2007
By Lychee, Saint Paul, MN

"Not nearly as fun as the first volume in this duology -- this is a much sadder tale -- but very exciting towards the end as the sprawling tale neatly ties up the origin story. I don't think I would've appreciated this story on its own without having already fallen in love with the universe from the other books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Crystal Dragon by Sharon Lee, Steve Miller

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.