» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 is the official accompanying study text for the National Investigator's Exam (NIE) which is taken as part of Phase 1 of the Initial Crime Investigators' Development Programme. Based on the content of the Investigator's Manual, the book has been completely revised for the 2009 syllabus. It contains many practical exercises, case studies and multiple choice questions to help students prepare for the NIE. The Workbook takes the trainee investigator through each of the topics relevant to the examination, namely in the areas of Evidence, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

by Paul Connor, Dave Pinfield, Neil Taylor, Julian Chapman

price: $14.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones)

by Connor, Paul; Pinfield, Dave; Taylor, Neil; Chapman, Julian

price: $15.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: Fine. 0199207321 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

by Paul Connor, Dave Pinfield, Neil Taylor, Julian Chapman

price: $16.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

by Connor, Paul; Pinfield, David; Taylor, Neil; Chapman, Julian

price: $19.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199289196 ISBN: 0199289190

Description: Very Good. 0199289190 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing-** 2006 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

by Connor, Paul; Pinfield, David; Taylor, Neil; Chapman, Julian

price: $19.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199289196 ISBN: 0199289190

Description: Fine. 0199289190 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

by Connor, Paul; Pinfield, David; Taylor, Neil; Chapman, Julian

price: $46.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199289196 ISBN: 0199289190

Description: Fine. 0199289190 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

by Connor, Paul; Pinfield, David; Taylor, Neil; Chapman, Julian

price: $47.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1/15/2009 ISBN-13: 9780199552962 ISBN: 0199552967

Description: Fine. 0199552967 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

by Paul Connor; David Pinfield; Neil Taylor; Julian Chapman

price: $59.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2009-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780199552962 ISBN: 0199552967

Description: Like New. Excellent condition (first page and title page clipped/removed, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook new book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook

by Connor, Paul Pinfield, David Taylor, Neil Chapman, Julian

price: $72.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780199552962 ISBN: 0199552967

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 292 High by 206 Wide by 21 deep in mm. (388) the blackstone's police investigators' workbook 2009 is the official accompanying study text for the national investigator's exam (nie) which is taken as part of phase 1 of the initial crime investigators' development programme. based on the content of the investigator's manual, the book has been completely revised for the 2009 syllabus. it contains many practical exercises, case studies and multiple choice questions to help ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 new book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009

by Connor, Paul, and Pinfield, David, and Taylor, Neil

price: $114.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780199552962 ISBN: 0199552967

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones) new book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones)

by Paul Connor; Dave Pinfield; Neil Taylor; Julian Chapman

price: $132.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006-12-13 ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones)

by Paul Connor, Dave Pinfield, Neil Taylor, Julian Chapman

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: Like New. 2006. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones)

by Paul Connor

price: $15.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook (Blackstones) new book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook (Blackstones)

by Paul Connor, Dave Pinfield, Neil Taylor, Julian Chapman

price: $16.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

price: $16.49

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstone's Police Manuals) new book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

price: $16.49

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: Sealed & New. In Stock-Sent Fast From british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigator's Workbook 2006 (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigator's Workbook 2006 (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

price: $16.90

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199289196 ISBN: 0199289190

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigator's Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigator's Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

by Paul Connor & David Pinfield & Neil Taylor & Julian Chapman

price: $23.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199289196 ISBN: 0199289190

Description: 2005-11-10. Oxford University Press. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

2006 Blackstone's Police Investigator's Workbook used book

2006 Blackstone's Police Investigator's Workbook

by Connor, Paul; Taylor, Neil; Pinfield, David; Chapman, Julian

price: $26.41

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780199289196 ISBN: 0199289190

Description: As New. 0199289190. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigator's Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals) new book

Blackstone's Police Investigator's Workbook (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

by Paul Connor David Pinfield Neil Taylor Julian Chapman

price: $36.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199289196 ISBN: 0199289190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones) new book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 (Blackstones)

by Connor, Paul; Pinfield, Dave; Taylor, Neil; Chapman, Julian

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: New. 0199207321. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007 used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2007

by Paul Connor, Dave Pinfield, Neil Taylor, Julian Chapman

price: $52.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199207329 ISBN: 0199207321

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 (Blackstone's Police Manuals) used book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 (Blackstone's Police Manuals)

price: $60.82

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780199552962 ISBN: 0199552967

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-sent fast from British bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 new book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009

by Paul Connor; David Pinfield; Neil Taylor; Julian Chapman

price: $67.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199552962 ISBN: 0199552967

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 is the official accompanying study text for the National Investigator's Exam (NIE) which is taken as part of Phase 1 of the Initial Crime Investigators' ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 new book

Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009

by Paul Connor; David Pinfield; Neil Taylor; Julian Chapman

price: $77.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199552962 ISBN: 0199552967

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 is the official accompanying study text for the National Investigator's Exam (NIE) which is taken as part of Phase 1 of the Initial Crime Investigators' ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.