About this title: The Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 is the official accompanying study text for the National Investigator's Exam (NIE) which is taken as part of Phase 1 of the Initial Crime Investigators' Development Programme. Based on the content of the Investigator's Manual, the book has been completely revised for the 2009 syllabus. It contains many practical exercises, case studies and multiple choice questions to help students prepare for the NIE. The Workbook takes the trainee investigator through each of the topics relevant to the examination, namely in the areas of Evidence, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OUP Oxford
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780199207329ISBN:0199207321
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OUP Oxford
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780199207329ISBN:0199207321
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780199207329ISBN:0199207321
Description: Fine. 0199207321 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0199289190 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing-** 2006 ** read more
Description: Fine. 0199289190 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers mark. May have some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more
Description: Fine. 0199289190 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1/15/2009
ISBN-13:9780199552962ISBN:0199552967
Description: Fine. 0199552967 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small blue ink stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2009-01-15
ISBN-13:9780199552962ISBN:0199552967
Description: Like New. Excellent condition (first page and title page clipped/removed, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780199552962ISBN:0199552967
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 292 High by 206 Wide by 21 deep in mm. (388) the blackstone's police investigators' workbook 2009 is the official accompanying study text for the national investigator's exam (nie) which is taken as part of phase 1 of the initial crime investigators' development programme. based on the content of the investigator's manual, the book has been completely revised for the 2009 syllabus. it contains many practical exercises, case studies and multiple choice questions to help ... read more
Edition: Eighth Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780199578412ISBN:0199578419
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 292x206 mm. (392) blackstone's police investigators' workbook 2010 is the official accompanying study text for the national investigator's exam (nie), taken as part of phase 1 of the initial crime investigators' development programme. it contains practical exercises, case studies and multiple choice questions to help students prepare for the nie. (Paperback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780199552962ISBN:0199552967
Description: New. Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 is the official accompanying study text for the National Investigator's Exam (NIE), taken as part of Phase 1 of the Initial Crime Investigators' Development Programme. It contains practical exercises, c... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). The Blackstone's Police Investigators' Workbook 2009 is the official accompanying study text for the National Investigator's Exam (NIE) which is taken as part of Phase 1 of the Initial Crime Investigators' Development Programme. Based on ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.