» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa de La Cruz

About this title: Filled with the glamour and excitement of the L.A. club-hopping scene and fueled with vital energy from the most popular Web site among the under-18 set, this novel is a fast-paced story of the hot boys and beautiful girls who soon discover there is a dark side to Tinseltown's bright lights.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 10/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Cruz, Melissa De La

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard new book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Cruz, Melissa De La

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: New. 1416927670 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by de La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. Angels on Sunset Boulevard, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Cruz, Melissa De La

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: Good. 1416939911 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: Like New. 2008-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: Fine. Like new; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard new book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: New in Like New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with like new dust jacket ( some superficial scratches on gold cover and slight edge wear), clean, tight, unmarked, North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard new book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: New in N jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, some light jacket scuffing, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard new book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by La, Melissa

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9781416927679 ISBN: 1416927670

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by de La Cruz, Melissa

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 232 numbered pgs., Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard new book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $7.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard new book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard new book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by de La Cruz, Melissa

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416931249 ISBN: 1416931244

Description: Near Fine, softcover, UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY. ISBN 1416931244. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels on Sunset Boulevard new book

Angels on Sunset Boulevard

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781416939917 ISBN: 1416939911

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416939917. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Shanna, Grand Junction, CO

"Sort of a Gossip Girl-ish novel, but with more drugs and weirdness."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By Debbie, Newark, CA

"First off is it just me or does that look like Shannon Doherty on the cover? Anyway, I really enjoyed this book and boy will the ending shock you and have you hooked for the next book. I just saw on Twitter that Melissa de la Cruz is still working on Angels Lie and from Amazon it looks like it won't be out until October. Another book to wait for!

I picked this book up because 1) I really enjoyed the Blue Blood books and am anxiously waiting for The Van Alen Legacy and 2) it totally sounded like something that could take place these days with Facebook, MySpace, etc. It's kind of a scary thought of people using these social applications to prey on kids. I know there is some of this already but I was curious to see where this book was going to take that idea. I really liked both Taj and Nick and thought that they had great chemistry together. You get a glimpse into both their lives and realize that while you can have a lot of money it sometimes does not make up for the lack of a loving home life. I cannot say much more about the story without revealing the twist so let me just say this book will definitely leave you wanting more. I am actually a little surprise I have not heard more talk about this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 1, 2009
By Talya, Medical Lake, WA

"Interesting teen novel that combines the addiction of social networking sites and cults."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 4, 2009
By Susan, Woburn, MA

"What is TAP. This book is very unique in how it revolves kids, a website, music and back room parties. I kept wishing something more would happen. I thought the story was a little slow and wanted to kick it up a notch. The book definitely has potential. I hope the second book will be better."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Angels on Sunset Boulevard by Melissa de La Cruz

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
It's Not Easy Being Mean

It's Not Easy Being Mean

by L Harrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sun-Kissed

Sun-Kissed

by Melissa de La Cruz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Crazy Hot

Crazy Hot

by Melissa de La Cruz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Looking for Andrew McCarthy

Looking for Andrew McCarthy

by Jenny Colgan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.00!

Amanda's wedding

Amanda's wedding

by Jenny Colgan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Buffalo Soldiers

Buffalo Soldiers

by Robert O'Connor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!