New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Innocent in Death

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Innocent in Death

by J D Robb

About this title: The phenomenal, bestselling series set in a future New York City returns as NYPSD Lt. Eve Dallas hunts for the killer of a seemingly ordinary history teacher--and uncovers some extraordinary surprises--knowing all too well that innocence can be a facade.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J D, And Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 09/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154010 ISBN: 0399154019

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J D

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154010 ISBN: 0399154019

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, tight and unmarked bce, dustjacket has no tears, chips, stains or marks, just a little edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. In Death (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J D, and Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing and cover wear. Still a nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. In Death (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154010 ISBN: 0399154019

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J. D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very Good. 042521754X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very good. 2007; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154010 ISBN: 0399154019

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very good. 2007; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked with light rubs and spine creasing-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J.D.; Contributor-Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Very Good. Mm pb. Light general wear. Smiley face with intials inside first page. Light spine slant. Pages otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J D

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154010 ISBN: 0399154019

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. minor shelf wear, stain on back. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. In Death (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Fair. 042521754X Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Fair. 042521754X Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154010 ISBN: 0399154019

Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by Robb, J.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425217542 ISBN: 042521754X

Description: Good. 042521754X Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154010 ISBN: 0399154019

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Innocent in Death used book

Innocent in Death

by J.D. Robb

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154010 ISBN: 0399154019

Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?