Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The phenomenal, bestselling series set in a future New York City returns as NYPSD Lt. Eve Dallas hunts for the killer of a seemingly ordinary history teacher--and uncovers some extraordinary surprises--knowing all too well that innocence can be a facade.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Innocent in Death
(413 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J D, And Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 09/2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154010
ISBN: 0399154019
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J D
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154010
ISBN: 0399154019
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean, tight and unmarked bce, dustjacket has no tears, chips, stains or marks, just a little edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. In Death (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book end,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J D, and Roberts, Nora
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine creasing and cover wear. Still a nice copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 392 p. In Death (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very Good. Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154010
ISBN: 0399154019
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J. D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very Good. 042521754X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very good. 2007; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154010
ISBN: 0399154019
Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very good. 2007; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked with light rubs and spine creasing-Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J.D.; Contributor-Nora Roberts
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Very Good. Mm pb. Light general wear. Smiley face with intials inside first page. Light spine slant. Pages otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J D
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780399154010
ISBN: 0399154019
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. minor shelf wear, stain on back. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. In Death (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Fair. 042521754X Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Fair. 042521754X Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154010
ISBN: 0399154019
Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
Robb, J.D.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425217542
ISBN: 042521754X
Description: Good. 042521754X Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154010
ISBN: 0399154019
Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Innocent in Death
by
J.D. Robb
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154010
ISBN: 0399154019
Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9875911&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|