» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Warman's Pattern Glass: A Value and Identification Guide: An Illustrated Reference Guide to Nearly 450 Different Types of Patterned Glass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Warman's Pattern Glass: A Value and Identification Guide: An Illustrated Reference Guide to Nearly 450 Different Types of Patterned Glass

by Ellen Tischbein Schroy (Editor)

About this title: With prices for thousands of pieces of cut glass, this guide covers press glass produced from the 1820s through 1890s and features hundreds of patterns with information about the maker of the pattern, dates made, colours and forms available, and known reproductions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide (Warman's Pattern Glass) used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide (Warman's Pattern Glass)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide (Warman's Pattern Glass) used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide (Warman's Pattern Glass)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's Pattern Glass: A Value and Identification Guide: An Illustrated Reference Guide to Nearly 450 Different Types of Patterned Glass used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: A Value and Identification Guide: An Illustrated Reference Guide to Nearly 450 Different Types of Patterned Glass

by Schroy, Ellen Tischbein (Editor)

price: $4.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex-library book with typical library tags and stamps; plastic cover; library card holder in the back. There are some indentions on the front cover and a "discard" stamped mark on the page edges. Nice color... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warman's Encyclopedia of Antiques & Collectibles. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRHuber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's Pattern Glass new book

Warman's Pattern Glass

by Schroy, Ellen T.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. Color and black & white illustrations, identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's Pattern Glass: A Value and Identification Guide: An Illustrated Reference Guide to Nearly 450 Different Types of Patterned Glass used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: A Value and Identification Guide: An Illustrated Reference Guide to Nearly 450 Different Types of Patterned Glass

by Schroy, Ellen Tischbein (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warman's Encyclopedia of Antiques & Collectibles. Audience: General/trade. "An illustrated reference guide to nearly 450 different types of pattern glass. " 224 pages. Second edition. Illustrated with b&w drawings and color photographs. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's Pattern Glass. a Value and Identification Guide. Second Edition used book

Warman's Pattern Glass. a Value and Identification Guide. Second Edition

by Schroy, Ellen T.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: ISBN 0-87341-950-2. Trade Paperback. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide

price: $21.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc, Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is new, would make a fine addition to your collectible book collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide (Warman's Pattern Glass) used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide (Warman's Pattern Glass)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide (Warman's Pattern Glass) used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide (Warman's Pattern Glass)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Good. 0873419502 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking.41, 260. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass (2nd. Edition) used book

Warman's Pattern Glass (2nd. Edition)

by Schroy, Ellen T.

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: KRAUSE PUBLICATIONS** Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide new book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide

by Editor-Ellen T. Schroy

price: $27.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide

by Editor-Ellen T. Schroy

price: $33.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001-03 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide new book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide new book

Warman's Pattern Glass: a Value and Identification Guide

price: $67.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's American & Canadian Pattern Glass used book

Warman's American & Canadian Pattern Glass

by Ed

price: $78.22

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lmkelly, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Warman's Pattern Glass: A Value and Identification Guide: An Illustrated Reference Guide to Nearly 450 Different Types of Patterned Glass used book

Warman's Pattern Glass: A Value and Identification Guide: An Illustrated Reference Guide to Nearly 450 Different Types of Patterned Glass

by Schroy, Ellen Tischbein (Editor)

price: $4.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873419505 ISBN: 0873419502

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Sticker on front. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.