|
|
|
available COPIES
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, And...
by
Jamie Sams
About this title: The sacred path to discovering the gifts, talents and abilities of the feminine is through the ancient teachings of the sisterhood. Written by the author of "Sacred Path Cards", this practical guide to self-knowledge reveals the mysteries of an ancient feminine oral tradition. Jamie Sams records Native-American traditions passed on to her by two Kiowa grandmothers, and provides a tool that any woman can use to bring ancient feminine wisdom into daily life. Sams shows readers how to discover and cultivate their innate power through the teachings of the Thirteen Original Clan Mothers. Each clan ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, And
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. 0062507591 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 6/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Very Good. 0062507591 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents & Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the Sisterhood
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj few edge tears at spine ends and corners. Book Vg. First Edition stated. 2 on numberline. 6.25 by 9.5 inches. 316 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black slash on the bottom of the book next to spine, no other marks no creases on either book or on dust jacket, dust jacket in mylar protective cover, very nice. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gits, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teacings of the Sisterhood
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Fine in Near Fine Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Written by a member of Wolf Clan Teaching Lodge to bring a powerful method for honoring and incorporating native feminine wisdom in daily life. Structured through 13 Clan mothers each of whom reflects a particular teaching related to a cycle of the moon, with special totems, talents and gifts. Color phots of whimsical artworok. VG-softcover with illustration of female face surrounded by animal totem symbols. Small dirtspot on rear cover at ... read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Light scrape to dustjacket. Native American section. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Yes jacket. First printing. Cloth, 316 pps. Illustrated with color plates of the shields of each of the clan mothers. The author, a member of the Wolf Clan teaching lodge, offers the reader a discovery of the gifts, talents and abilities fo the feminine through the ancient teachings of Native American clan mother teachings. She combines the record of rich oral tradition--passed on to her by her own Kiowa grandmothers--with her own experience of personal healing and guidance. Fine in ifne dust ... read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Your sacred path to discovering the gifts, talents & abilities of the feminine through the ancient teachings of the sisterhood. " A clean crisp copy, dust jacket has a closed tear. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the Sisterhood
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. Octavo. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 316 pp.; First Edition; coffee staining on back cover of dustjacket, fore edge, and bottom edge, but pages not wrinkled. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-06-250759-1. Hardcover. Harper San Francisco, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Thirteen Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the Sisterhood
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Color Photographs of Indian Artifacts. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. A member of the Wolf Clan teaching lodge brings us valuable insights, born from deep study of Native American Women's Medicine. This book represents a path to enlightened empowerment for both genders. The text is interspersed with vivid color photos of American Indian shields, kachina dolls, and similar artifacts. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Very Good. First Edition. 1993 stated 1st edition hardback, no dust jacket, no marks noted in or on book, very good to like new condition, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, And...
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight both bk & DJ are near fine with very min wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Captured Images,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. COVER IS WORN/SLIGHTLY TORN. PREVIOUS OWNER NAME IN FRONT OF BOOK HAS BEEN MAKED OUT. THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azulio,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Very Good/Very Good- 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0062507591 Used Short closed tear to jacket at corner, 8vo, 316pp. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Good. Little edgewear to dust jacket only, tight binding, clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kelseyskorner,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers: Your Sacred Path to Discovering the Gifts, Talents, and Abilities of the Feminine Through the Ancient Teachings of the Sisterhood
by
Sams, Jamie
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1993
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
|
|
The 13 Original Clan Mothers
by
Jamie Sams
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9780062507594
ISBN: 0062507591
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, tight and unmarked. dj good, very light edgewear to top edge. previous owner signature on first front endpaper. read more
|
|
|
| | |