» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Book Alone)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Book Alone)

by Charles Morris, Albert Maisto, Wendy Dunn

About this title: For introductory psychology courses with an emphasis on applications. Based on the best selling introductory psychology text by Morris Understanding Psychology, this book includes a number of features designed to help students understand the material and how it applies to them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto, Wendy L. Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Good. NO CD. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto, Wendy L. Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles Morris, Albert Maisto, Wendy Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles Morris, Albert Maisto, Wendy Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles Morris, Albert Maisto, Wendy Dunn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto, Wendy L. Dunn

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Very Good. NO CD. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto, Wendy L. Dunn

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto, Wendy L. Dunn

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles G. Morris, Albert A. Maisto, Wendy L. Dunn

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Fine. NO CD. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications new book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications

by Charles Morris, Albert Maisto, Wendy Dunn

price: $7.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: New. Minor shelfware-TEXT ONLY Pristine Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications

by Morris, Charles, and Maisto, Albert, and Dunn, Wendy

price: $7.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. paperback (US). 576 p. Audience: college STUDENT edition paperback text copyright 2007 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: texervice, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) new book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Morris, Charles G.; Maisto, Albert A.; Dunn, Wendy L.

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: New. 0132403242 A new book / light shelf wear to soft cover for being a display item in book store / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 GOOD used book

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 GOOD

by Morris, Charles, and Maisto, Albert, and Dunn, Wendy

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 5088 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Mypsychlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION textbook of 427 pages titled " PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS " First Edition, written by Morris, Maisto and Dunn and published in 2007 by Prentice Hall ( 0-13-240324-2 ) (5088) This textbook has minor to moderate cover and corner wear. The cover corners are slightly split and worn. Fanning through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 GOOD used book

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 GOOD

by Morris, Charles, and Maisto, Albert, and Dunn, Wendy

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 5193 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Mypsychlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 427 pages titled " PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS " First Edition, written by Morris, Maisto and Dunn and published in 2007 by Prentice Hall ( 0-13-240324-2 ) (5193) This textbook has moderate cover and corner wear. A couple of cover corners are slightly split and worn. Fanning through the pages, I found little ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 GOOD used book

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 GOOD

by Morris, Charles, and Maisto, Albert, and Dunn, Wendy

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 5192 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Mypsychlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format softbound textbook of 427 pages titled " PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS " First Edition, written by Morris, Maisto and Dunn and published in 2007 by Prentice Hall ( 0-13-240324-2 ) (5192) This textbook has minor to moderate cover and corner wear. The cover corners are slightly split and worn. Fanning through the pages, I found ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 VG used book

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 VG

by Morris, Charles, and Maisto, Albert, and Dunn, Wendy

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 5089 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Mypsychlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION textbook of 427 pages titled " PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS " First Edition, written by Morris, Maisto and Dunn and published in 2007 by Prentice Hall ( 0-13-240324-2 ) (5089) This textbook shows only minor cover, corner, and edge wear. Fanning through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. Chapter titles ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 VG used book

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 VG

by Morris, Charles, and Maisto, Albert, and Dunn, Wendy

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 5466 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Mypsychlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION textbook of 427 pages titled " PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS " First Edition, written by Morris, Maisto and Dunn and published in 2007 by Prentice Hall ( 0-13-240324-2 ) (5466) This textbook shows only minor cover, corner, and edge wear. Fanning through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. Chapter titles ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 NM used book

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 NM

by Morris, Charles, and Maisto, Albert, and Dunn, Wendy

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 4985 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Mypsychlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION textbook of 427 pages titled " PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS " First Edition, written by Morris, Maisto and Dunn and published in 2007 by Prentice Hall ( 0-13-240324-2 ) (4985) This textbook has negligible cover, edge and corner wear. Fanning through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. This textbook appears ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 NM used book

PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS APPLICATIONS 2007 0132403242 NM

by Morris, Charles, and Maisto, Albert, and Dunn, Wendy

price: $32.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, 5087 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Mypsychlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION textbook of 427 pages titled " PSYCHOLOGY CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS " First Edition, written by Morris, Maisto and Dunn and published in 2007 by Prentice Hall. This textbook includes an unopened CD ROM titled "Prentice Hall's Self-Assessment Library". ( 0-13-240324-2 ) (5087) This textbook has negligible cover, edge and corner wear. Fanning ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications new book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications

by Morris, Charles; Maisto, Albert; Dunn, Wendy

price: $48.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: New. 4to. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto; Wendy L. Dunn

price: $54.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Fair. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto; Wendy L. Dunn

price: $59.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology-Concepts and Applicatsions used book

Psychology-Concepts and Applicatsions

by Morris: Maisto: Dunn

price: $64.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Used Very Good. The text has light marking, the cover has light wear with some ink marks on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) used book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles Morris, Albert Maisto, Wendy Dunn

price: $66.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 12/12/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 576. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series) new book

Psychology: Concepts and Applications (Mypsychlab Series)

by Charles G. Morris; Albert A. Maisto; Wendy L. Dunn

price: $111.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-12-22 ISBN-13: 9780132403245 ISBN: 0132403242

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.