New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted from NBC's Hit Show

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted from NBC's Hit Show

by Devin Alexander, The Biggest Loser Experts and Cast, Karen Kaplan

About this title: Timed to coincide with Season 3 of the popular NBC show, this cookbook will offer readers 125 recipes from "The Biggest Loser" cast, trainers, and fans, motivational before-and-after photographs of the cast, and dozens of trainer tips.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin; Kaplan, Karen; Experts, The Biggest Loser; Cast

price: $9.32

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. 1594865752 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show used book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin; Kaplan, Karen; Experts, The Biggest Loser; Cast

price: $9.50

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: Very Good. 1594865752 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook used book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook

by Devin Alexander

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Devin Alexander, Karen Kaplan, The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast

price: $12.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Devin Alexander, Karen Kaplan, The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast

price: $12.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Devin Alexander, Karen Kaplan, The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast

price: $12.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Devin Alexander, Karen Kaplan, The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast

price: $17.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted from NBC's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted from NBC's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin, and The Biggest Loser Experts and Cast, and Kaplan, Karen

list price: $21.95

our price: $17.56

you save: $4.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Devin Alexander, Karen Kaplan, The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast

price: $17.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin; Kaplan, Karen; Experts, The Biggest Loser; Cast

price: $19.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. 1594865752 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin; Kaplan, Karen; Experts, The Biggest Loser; Cast

price: $19.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. 1594865752 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin; Kaplan, Karen; Experts, The Biggest Loser; Cast

price: $19.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. 1594865752 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted from NBC's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted from NBC's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin, and The Biggest Loser Experts and Cast, and Kaplan, Karen

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show used book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Devin Alexander, Karen Kaplan, The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast

price: $5.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook used book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook

by Alexander, Devin & Karen Kaplan & The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast; Harper, Bob & Kim Lyons

price: $7.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books, [emmaus, Pa. ] Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: Very good. Does show some signs of shelf wear, and may have and other damages which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook used book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook

by Devin Alexander

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show used book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin; Kaplan, Karen; Experts, The Biggest Loser; Cast

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: Very Good. 1594865752 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show used book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin & Karen Kaplan & The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast; Harper, Bob & Kim Lyons

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books, [emmaus, Pa. ] Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1594865752. 0.6 x 8.4 x 8 Inches; 224 pages; 6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook

by Alexander, Devin & Karen Kaplan & The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast; Harper, Bob & Kim Lyons

price: $10.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books, [emmaus, Pa. ] Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin & Karen Kaplan & The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast; Harper, Bob & Kim Lyons

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books, [emmaus, Pa. ] Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1594865752. 0.6 x 8.4 x 8 Inches; 224 pages; 6. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook

by Alexander, Devin & Karen Kaplan & The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast; Harper, Bob & Kim Lyons

price: $11.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books, [emmaus, Pa. ] Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show used book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Devin Alexander~Karen Kaplan~The Biggest Loser Experts And Cast

price: $16.54

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook: More Than 125 Healthy, Delicious Recipes Adapted From Nbc's Hit Show

by Alexander, Devin; Kaplan, Karen; Experts, The Biggest Loser; Cast

price: $16.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. 1594865752 Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Biggest Loser Cookbook new book

The Biggest Loser Cookbook

by Alexander, Devin/ Biggest Loser Experts/

price: $18.01

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865756 ISBN: 1594865752

Description: New. Provides more than one hundred twenty-five show-inspired guiltless recipes, including better blueberry pancakes, California bacon burger, and peanut butter-oatmeal cookies, in a book with inspirational tips, stories, and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1