New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You!

by David Kirsch, Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Foreword by)

About this title: Lose weight--and keep it off--in a New York minute!

When supermodel Heidi Klum needed to get into tip-top shape for the Victoria's Secret fashion show--just eight weeks after giving birth to her second child--she turned to a miracle worker, celebrity fitness trainer David Kirsch, and his "Ultimate New York Diet,"

But you don't have to be a celebrity--or a New Yorker--to reap the benefits of this fresh approach to a healthy, fit lifestyle. All you need is the desire to take control of your eating and your body and the willingness to change your life for the better. Once you take that ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Good. 0071475826 No Dust Jacket, Light Marks on Cover, Otherwise Like New Condition, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Good. 0071475826 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet new book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. 0071475826 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $5.24

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Very Good. 0071475826 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $5.41

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Fine. 0071475826 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ultimate New York Diet used book

Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: McGraw Hill 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You! new book

The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You!

by Kirsch, David, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $17.94

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet new book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $18.18

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You! new book

The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You!

by Kirsch, David, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $18.33

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet new book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $21.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. 0071475826 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet new book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $21.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. 0071475826 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet new book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $21.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. 0071475826 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet new book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by Kirsch, David

price: $21.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. 0071475826 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You! new book

The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You!

by Kirsch, David, and Oz, Mehmet C, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $22.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Ultimate New York Diet Plan: the Fastest Way to a Trimmer You! new book

Ultimate New York Diet Plan: the Fastest Way to a Trimmer You!

by Kirsch, David

price: $39.85

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education-Europe, UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 233 X 182mm. 272 pgs. Brings you the diet that got supermodel Heidi Klum runway-ready after giving birth to her second baby. This title helps you to rapidly loose weight. It also helps you improve your metabolism, energy level, mood, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Like New. MISSING DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate New York Diet new book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate New York Diet new book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ultimate New York Diet used book

The Ultimate New York Diet

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780071475822 ISBN: 0071475826

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: