» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Achievement of Cormac McCarthy

by Vereen M Bell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Achievement of Cormac McCarthy

by Bell, Vereen M.

price: $95.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114087 ISBN: 0807114081

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Scarce. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, teal cloth with purple gilt titles, DJ, 140 pp, slight edgewear to DJ, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Achievement of Cormac McCarthy (Southern Literary Studies)

by Vereen M. Bell

price: $112.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114087 ISBN: 0807114081

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Achievement of Cormac McCarthy

by Bell, Vereen M.

price: $125.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807114087 ISBN: 0807114081

Description: LSU, 1988, 1st ed., hardcover, near fine in very good dj (dj has closed tear to top edge of front panel, light soiling and fading to spine), in mylar, literary criticism, case, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Achievement of Cormac McCarthy (Southern Literary Studies)

by Vereen M. Bell

price: $86.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114087 ISBN: 0807114081

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn with frayed corners, pages and spine good. Small amount of underlining Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Achievement of Cormac McCarthy (Southern Literary Studies)

by Vereen M. Bell

price: $110.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr Date Published: 1988-08 ISBN-13: 9780807114087 ISBN: 0807114081

Description: As New in As New jacket. As new copy still sealed in shrink wrap. Flawless in every respect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Achievement of Cormac McCarthy

by Bell, Vereen

price: $115.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807114087 ISBN: 0807114081

Description: Near Fine in NEAR jacket. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SUNNED SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.