About this title: It's been twenty years since the night Jake Marcott was brutally murdered at St. Elizabeth High School. It's a night that shattered the lives of Lindsay Farrell, Kirsten Daniels, and Rachel Alsace. It's a night they'll never forget. A killer will make sure of that...A 20-year reunion has been scheduled for St. Elizabeth's. For some alumni, very special invitations have been sent: their smiling senior pictures slashed by an angry red line...Three women have been marked for death. Tonight, as the music plays, and the doors of St. Elizabeth are sealed, a killer will finish what was started long ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First edition. FULL Number Line First Edition
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is lightly creased Covers and Edges show minimal wear Text is CLEAN and tight A SMOKE FREE book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 479 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 479 p. Zebra Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0821775766 SS--THIS IS A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine & minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0821775766 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Fair. 0821775766 Good condition paperback book, book has major slant to it, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Very Good. 0821775766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Good. 0821775766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Very Good. 0821775766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608124 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Very Good. 0821775766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02610747 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Good. 0821775766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02607799 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Good. 0821775766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Very Good. 0821775766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Very Good. 0821775766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780821775769ISBN:0821775766
Description: Very Good. 0821775766 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02305466 _ read more
"the way Lisa Jackson tells story of three main characters in this novel is quite entertaining. it's like we're taken to travel to three places where each of it containing one woman who have suffered from horrible high school moment. unfortunately, i couldn't find this book thrilling. the story about each main character's romance life is taking this novel way too far out of the theme. predictability in this novel is caused by the usual 'the most unlikely murderer is the murderer' type. Lisa Jackson feeds too little information for the readers to logically guess the murderer. Instead of making the novel interesting, this cliche makes me disappointed. i read barely half the novel, guessed the murderer, see the last pages and found that i was right. i hardly read the third part of the story and never picked up the novel again since then."
"This book did not keep my interest, i dont know if it was the combined writing styles or maybe I was not in the mood for a murder mistery?, I will probally try reading this again."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.