New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Infidel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Infidel

by Ayaan Hirsi Ali

About this title: In this profoundly affecting memoir from the internationally renowned author of "The Caged Virgin," Ayaan Hirsi Ali tells her life story, from her traditional Muslim childhood in Somalia to her intellectual awakening in the Netherlands to her life under armed guard in the West.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Infidel used book

Infidel

by Ali, Ayaan Hirsi

price: $4.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Very Good. 0743289684 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Ayaan Hirsi Ali

price: $7.36

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Very Good. Exactly as shown, Dust Jacket intact with no damage. Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: earthmomBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Hirsi Ali, Ayaan

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 9th Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Ali, Ayaan Hirsi

price: $8.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0743289684. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Ali, Ayaan Hirsi

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very extraordinary study of Islamic refugees. One of today's most admired and controversial political figures, the author tells it like it is. This book is in good shape and so is the dust jacket. The first blank page has been removed. The last blank page has three other titles listed that the previous owner was interested in. There is a little bit of light underlining done in pencil. The dust jacket is in great shape ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Ayaan Hirsi Ali

price: $9.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2/6/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Ayaan Hirsi Ali

price: $10.36

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket wear and creasing Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Hirsi Ali, Ayaan, and Hitchens, Christopher (Foreword by)

price: $10.62

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743289696 ISBN: 0743289692

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Ayaan Hirsi Ali

price: $10.63

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 2/6/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 353. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Ayaan Hirsi Ali

price: $10.83

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 2/6/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 353. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Hirsi Ali, Ayaan, and Hitchens, Christopher (Foreword by)

price: $11.07

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743289696 ISBN: 0743289692

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Hirsi Ali, Ayaan

price: $11.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: As New. 5th Printing....Nearly New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Hirsi Ali, Ayaan, and Hitchens, Christopher (Foreword by)

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.00

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743289696 ISBN: 0743289692

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Ali, Ayaan Hirsi

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743289696 ISBN: 0743289692

Description: New. 0743289692 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Ali, Ayaan Hirsi

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743289696 ISBN: 0743289692

Description: New. 0743289692 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Ali, Ayaan Hirsi

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743289696 ISBN: 0743289692

Description: New. 0743289692. Book is new.; 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Hirsi Ali, Ayaan

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hb Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 353, b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Hirsi Ali, Ayaan

price: $18.09

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Hirsi Ali, Ayaan

price: $18.78

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Ayaan Hirsi Ali

price: $18.94

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Ali, Ayaan Hirsi

price: $20.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: New. 0743289684 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel used book

Infidel

by Ayaan Hirsi Ali

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: Good. The author wrote "to ______ Thank you for your support and encouragement, from Ayaan 2-12-07"Unfortunately the book has water get to it from the top so the pages are wavy-of course readable. And the inscription is very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Hirsi Ali, Ayaan

list price: $26.00

our price: $20.80

you save: $5.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Infidel new book

Infidel

by Ali, Ayaan Hirsi

price: $22.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743289689 ISBN: 0743289684

Description: New. 0743289684 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: