|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this profoundly affecting memoir from the internationally renowned author of "The Caged Virgin," Ayaan Hirsi Ali tells her life story, from her traditional Muslim childhood in Somalia to her intellectual awakening in the Netherlands to her life under armed guard in the West.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Infidel
(114 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Infidel
by
Ali, Ayaan Hirsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Very Good. 0743289684 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Infidel
by
Ayaan Hirsi Ali
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-02-06
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Very Good. Exactly as shown, Dust Jacket intact with no damage. Text clean with NO marks. Smoke free home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
earthmomBooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Hirsi Ali, Ayaan
Edition: 9th Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
Infidel
by
Ali, Ayaan Hirsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0743289684. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 368 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Ali, Ayaan Hirsi
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very extraordinary study of Islamic refugees. One of today's most admired and controversial political figures, the author tells it like it is. This book is in good shape and so is the dust jacket. The first blank page has been removed. The last blank page has three other titles listed that the previous owner was interested in. There is a little bit of light underlining done in pencil. The dust jacket is in great shape ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Ayaan Hirsi Ali
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2/6/2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Good in good dust jacket. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Ayaan Hirsi Ali
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket wear and creasing Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Hirsi Ali, Ayaan, and Hitchens, Christopher (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780743289696
ISBN: 0743289692
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Ayaan Hirsi Ali
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 2/6/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 353. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Ayaan Hirsi Ali
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 2/6/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 353. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Hirsi Ali, Ayaan, and Hitchens, Christopher (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780743289696
ISBN: 0743289692
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Hirsi Ali, Ayaan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: As New. 5th Printing....Nearly New. read more
|
|
Infidel
by
Hirsi Ali, Ayaan, and Hitchens, Christopher (Foreword by)
list price: $15.00
our price: $12.00
you save: $3.00 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780743289696
ISBN: 0743289692
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 361 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Infidel
by
Ali, Ayaan Hirsi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743289696
ISBN: 0743289692
Description: New. 0743289692 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Infidel
by
Ali, Ayaan Hirsi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743289696
ISBN: 0743289692
Description: New. 0743289692 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Infidel
by
Ali, Ayaan Hirsi
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780743289696
ISBN: 0743289692
Description: New. 0743289692. Book is new.; 384 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Hirsi Ali, Ayaan
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. pp. 353, b/w photographs. read more
|
|
Infidel
by
Hirsi Ali, Ayaan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Hirsi Ali, Ayaan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Ayaan Hirsi Ali
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Ali, Ayaan Hirsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: New. 0743289684 free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Ayaan Hirsi Ali
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-02-06
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: Good. The author wrote "to ______ Thank you for your support and encouragement, from Ayaan 2-12-07"Unfortunately the book has water get to it from the top so the pages are wavy-of course readable. And the inscription is very nice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books4all,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Infidel
by
Hirsi Ali, Ayaan
list price: $26.00
our price: $20.80
you save: $5.20 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 353 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Infidel
by
Ali, Ayaan Hirsi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780743289689
ISBN: 0743289684
Description: New. 0743289684 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |