» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Children

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Parents, grandparents, teachers, and parents-to-be will delight in this collection of pictures of children from around the world. This charming CubeBook compendium of photographs follows the path of childhood from the cradle to first steps, from relationships with parents and siblings to attempts at independence, from games in the neighborhood to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Children (Cube Books) new book

Children (Cube Books)

by Valeria Manferto De Fabianis

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. Brand New Book. Never read before. May have a small remainder mark. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Children (Cube Books) [Hardcover] By Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria used book

Children (Cube Books) [Hardcover] By Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria

by Valeria Manferto De Fabianis

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: Very Good. No dustjacket as issued. Clean, bright, unmarked interior. Solid binding. Cover with only slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Children used book

Children

by White Star Press Staff; Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: Good. Gift inscription/otherwise, very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Children new book

Children

by Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria (Editor), and Ponting, Sarah (Translated by), and Toro, Beatrice (Text by)

price: $19.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cube Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Children new book

Children

by Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria (Editor), and Ponting, Sarah (Translated by), and Toro, Beatrice (Text by)

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cube Books. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Children (Cube Books) new book

Children (Cube Books)

by Valeria Manferto De Fabianis

price: $20.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Children new book

Children

by De Fabianis, Valeria Manferto (Editor) / Toro, Beatrice

price: $21.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9788854401532. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children (Cube Books) used book

Children (Cube Books)

by Fabianis, Valeria Manferto De

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: Very Good. 8854401536 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Children (Cube Books) new book

Children (Cube Books)

by Fabianis, Valeria Manferto De

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. 8854401536 2006-1stEdition/Pub-White Star/By-De Fabianis; HB/FF; All baby Photos; Nice clean/bright/crisp/unmarked text; Guaranteed/Reliable/TrustedDealer; Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bevs Busy Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Children new book

Children

by Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria

price: $12.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: BRAND NEW. 8854401536. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children new book

Children

by Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria

price: $12.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children used book

Children

by Manferto De Fabianis, Val

price: $13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publicatio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Children new book

Children

by Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria (Editor), and Ponting, Sarah (Translated by), and Toro, Beatrice (Text by)

price: $14.94

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cube Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Children new book

Children

by Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria; Ponting,

price: $16.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. Parents, grandparents, teachers, and parents-to-be will delight in this collection of pictures of children from around the world. This charming CubeBook compendium of photographs follows the path of childhood from the cradle to first steps, from rela... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Children (Cubebook) used book

Children (Cubebook)

by Valeria Manferto

price: $16.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: Used-Very Good. Unread. Slight shelf wear and light marking on cover. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Children (Cube Books) used book

Children (Cube Books)

by Fabianis, Valeria Manferto De

price: $17.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: White Star ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: Good. 8854401536 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Children new book

Children

by Manferto De Fabianis, Valeria

price: $18.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Children (Cube Books) new book

Children (Cube Books)

by Valeria Manferto De Fabianis

price: $19.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Star Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Children (Cube Books) new book

Children (Cube Books)

by Fabianis, Valeria Manferto De

price: $22.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: White Star ISBN-13: 9788854401532 ISBN: 8854401536

Description: New. 8854401536 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.