» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Ricky W Griffin, Gregory Moorhead

About this title: Prepare today to become a strong, effective manager tomorrow with the powerful insights, solid concepts, and reader-friendly approach in ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR: MANAGING PEOPLE AND ORGANIZATIONS, Ninth Edition. This text equips readers with the skills and practical understanding to meet the management challenges of a new century. Readers delve ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Gregory Moorhead, Ricky W. Griffin

price: $20.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Academic) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780395628423 ISBN: 0395628423

Description: Good. Notes-Some pages may include notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes do not obscure the text. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Griffin, Ricky W, and Moorhead, Gregory

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH)

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE 8th EDITION! This listing is for the 7th edition. Don't spend all that extra cash on an expensive, more recent edition. The overpriced edition currently being sold only has a new cover and a very minimal update. This book has virtually all of the same information and should definitely work for your class. When I was in college I used one edition earlier for all of my courses and it worked very well! This is a great opportunity ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: txtbkbros, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Griffin, Ricky W, and Moorhead, Gregory

price: $39.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE OVERPRICED LATEST EDITION! This listing is for the 8th edition. The only differences that you will find with that expensive newer edition are a new book cover and a small update. This book is the US edition and you should have no trouble using it for your course. As a student myself, I have used earlier editions for all of my classes and literally saved hundreds of dollars every semester. Your book will ship out immediately, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Griffin, Ricky W, and Moorhead, Gregory

price: $39.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE 9th EDITION! This listing is for the 8th edition. Don't spend all that extra cash on an expensive, more recent edition. The overpriced edition currently being sold only has a new cover and a very minimal update. This book has word-for-word the same content as the newer edition and should definitely work for your class. When I was in college I used the previous edition for all of my courses without any problems! This is a great ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: txtbkbros, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGING 8TH 2007 0618611584 G used book

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGING 8TH 2007 0618611584 G

by Griffin, Ricky W, and Moorhead, Gregory

price: $51.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 15881 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 582 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 582 pages titled " ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGING PEOPLE AND ORGANIZATIONS " Eighth Edition, written by Griffin and Moorhead and published in 2007 by Houghton Mifflin ( ISBN 0-618-61158-4 ) (15881) This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover corners are lightly scuffed. Fanning through the pages, I found a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGING 8TH 2007 0618611584 G used book

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGING 8TH 2007 0618611584 G

by Griffin, Ricky W, and Moorhead, Gregory

price: $51.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 15902 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 582 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 582 pages titled " ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGING PEOPLE AND ORGANIZATIONS " Eighth Edition, written by Griffin and Moorhead and published in 2007 by Houghton Mifflin ( ISBN 0-618-61158-4 ) (15902) This textbook shows minor cover, corner and edge wear. The cover and binding edges are all slightly scuffed at the corners with a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGING 8TH 2007 0618611584 VG used book

ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGING 8TH 2007 0618611584 VG

by Griffin, Ricky W, and Moorhead, Gregory

price: $53.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 14900 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 582 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound textbook of 582 pages titled " ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR MANAGING PEOPLE AND ORGANIZATIONS " Eighth Edition, written by Griffin and Moorhead and published in 2007 by Houghton Mifflin ( ISBN 0-618-61158-4 ) (14900) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. A couple of cover corners are slightly scuffed. Fanning through ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Ricky W. Griffin, Gregory Moorhead

price: $56.27

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: New. New Hardcover Text! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good-Texts-4U, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Ricky W. Griffin; Gregory Moorhead

price: $124.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: New. 8th edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations new book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Griffin, Ricky W, and Moorhead, Gregory

price: $132.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION which is the same as the student edition. Marked Not for Sale with disclaimer. (9th edition). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rick Milkis, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations new book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Griffin, Ricky W.; Moorhead, Gregory

price: $173.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: New. 0547167334 New hardcover marked INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same content as student text. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations new book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Griffin, Ricky W.; Moorhead, Gregory

price: $184.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: New. 0547167334 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Ricky W. Griffin; Gregory Moorhead

price: $29.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: Good. Pages are highly marked and highlighted. Book is in overall good condition. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Ricky W. Griffin; Gregory Moorhead

price: $32.39

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: Like New in Hardback jacket. Free copy. Same as student copy. Inside is perfect. Cover is slightly worn. Ships w/in 24 hours. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TEXTBOOK CHARLIE, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Ricky W. Griffin

price: $61.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Griffin, Ricky W.; Moorhead, Gregory

price: $96.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: New. 0618611584 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Ricky W. Griffin

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Ricky W. Griffin, Gregory Moorhead

price: $100.05

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: Good. -Good refers to Used Books only...New books will be in new condition The textbook professionals. Ships in 24 hours. (Not including weekends or holidays) Ship within continental USA only. Restocking fee may apply on returns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksne1, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition

by Ricky W. Griffin, Gregory Moorhead

price: $106.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25436673 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780547167336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition

by Ricky W. Griffin, Gregory Moorhead

price: $117.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25397928 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780547167336. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Organizational Behavior-Managing People and Organizations

by Griffin Ricky

price: $120.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618611584 ISBN: 0618611584

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 582. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations new book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations

by Griffin, Ricky W, and Moorhead, Gregory

price: $129.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: New. 'instructor'edition, samecontentas studentversion, savefast! ! ! freedeliverytracking read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: squaredeal777, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition

by Ricky W. Griffin, Gregory Moorhead

price: $133.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: Hardcover. Almost new condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 24300454 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780547167336 Almost new condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 24300454 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition

by Ricky W. Griffin, Gregory Moorhead

price: $133.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 24996889 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780547167336. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition used book

Organizational Behavior: Managing People and Organizations, By Griffin, 9th Edition

by Ricky W. Griffin, Gregory Moorhead

price: $133.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780547167336 ISBN: 0547167334

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 25168986 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780547167336. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
excellent seller, Oct 22, 2009
By traucondzuidze, Long Beach

"great condition.... highly satisfy.. fast shipping... even though the book is in teacher edition but it's exact the same as the student book..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.