» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Mary Ray, Andrea McHugh, Patie Ventre (Foreword by)

About this title: Look out Fred and Ginger -- a new breed of dancer is taking center stage for four-legged friends and their two-legged partners. By combining dog tricks with dance routines, this easy-to-follow book will teach you how to train your dog (and yourself!) to perform simple, entertaining dance routines. - Learn how to boogie with your best friend -- ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dancing With Dogs new book

Dancing With Dogs

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $2.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: New. 159223531X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing With Dogs new book

Dancing With Dogs

by Mary Ray, Andrea Mchugh

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Very Good. 159223531X minor wear to dust jacket / hard cover and pages look like new / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog new book

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary, and McHugh, Andrea, and Ventre, Patie (Foreword by)

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 2006 Thunder Bay Press, 1st Edition, 1st Printing w/numbers 1-5 on copyright page. Hardcover, BRAND NEW BOOK IN BRAND NEW DUST JACKET in Mylar Protector. NO REMAINDER MARK; NOT X-LIBRARY. This book provides easy-to-follow instructions on obedience training, clicker training, verbal commands, hand signals as well as valuable tips on choosing moves to suit you and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing With Dogs-Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Dancing With Dogs-Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Mchugh, Mary Ray Andrea

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Glazed Boards Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Fine in About Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. First Edition, First Printing. HC 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall in glazed pictorial boards. Fine book in About Fine DJ. Jacket has a thin 1" long scratch (does not go through the paper) on rear panel, which is barely noticeable. 128pp inc. Index; profusely illustrated in color photos to help you teach your dog to dance! (Did you see that incredible routine on YouTube in 2007? Wow! ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA), 2006. ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine white pictorial dj. Giftable. Advice on gaining control of your dog, motivating him, and using rewards effectively; 15 complete choreographed dance routines devised by the leading authority on the sport, Mary Ray.; tips on how to wow the audience and put some showmanship into your performance. 128 pp. illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Mary Ray

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: THUNDER BAY PRESS (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog new book

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary, and McHugh, Andrea, and Ventre, Patie (Foreword by)

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog new book

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary, and McHugh, Andrea, and Ventre, Patie (Foreword by)

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog new book

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Mary Ray; Andrea Mchugh

price: $8.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2006-09-28 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 371-1208. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancing With Dogs-Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Dancing With Dogs-Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Mchugh, Mary Ray Andrea

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 7.875 By 10.5 Inches Tall. This beautiful hardcover book is in fine condition. It is full of photographs and illustrations for teaching your dog how to dance! The dust jacket is in very near fine condition with very slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancing With Dogs

by Mary Ray, Andrea Mchugh

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780600613619 ISBN: 0600613615

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dancing With Dogs Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary Mchugh, Andrea

price: $26.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OCTOPUS PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780600613619 ISBN: 0600613615

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages) teaches you how to train your dog to perform simple but elaborate-looking dance routines. this book helps you: teach him basic tricks, learn how to pick the music and choreograph the routine and try one of 15 dances. it provides instructions to show you and your pooch how to enjoy this sport. 200 photographs (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dancing With Dogs used book

Dancing With Dogs

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Fine. 159223531X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs new book

Dancing With Dogs

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: New. 159223531X Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs used book

Dancing With Dogs

by Ray, Mary, Mchugh, Andrea

price: $2.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 9/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Very Good. 159223531X Used in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs used book

Dancing With Dogs

by Mary Ray

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $7.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay, San Diego Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog new book

Dancing with Dogs: Easy-To-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary, and McHugh, Andrea, and Ventre, Patie (Foreword by)

price: $7.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog new book

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $7.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover with Dustj Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, Octopus Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: AS NEW BRAND NEW in As New-Brand New jacket. AS NEW BRAND NEW: 2006. Never used! Clean and unmarked pages. B58. No remainder marks. Oversized Hardcover with Dustjacket. Please Note; We donate 10% of sales to local Children's Charities. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Standard shipments arrive 7 ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $8.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog used book

Dancing With Dogs: Easy-to-Learn Techniques and Fun Routines for You and Your Dog

by Ray, Mary; Mchugh, Andrea

price: $12.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octapus Books, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 159223531x Pets The book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is w/o flaws. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Dancing With Dogs used book

Dancing With Dogs

by Ray, Mary & Mchugh, Andrea

price: $14.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592235315 ISBN: 159223531X

Description: 2006, 1st edition, Thunder Bay Press, 9781592235315. HB, 4to, 128pp, profusely illustrated, near fine/near fine. An illustrated step-by-step, easy-to-loearn guide that will teach your dog basic moves and string them together to form complete dance routines. However, it is also an excellent basic dog training reference. Canine dogs training dancing choreography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.