» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Sexual Life of Our Time: In Its Relations to Modern Civilization

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Sexual Life of Our Time: In Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Iwan Bloch, M Eden Paul (Translator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $31.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Allied Book Company, NY, no date; Cloth in DJ; 486pp; DJ edgeworn with minor chipping & soiling, soiling to top edge, a few pencil marks in text, binding is tight, VG-/Good+ condition. Quaint compendium of sexology. A Complete Encyclopedia of the Sexual Sciences in its Relations to Modern Civilization. Published circa 1920s-1930s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Allied Book Company, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $38.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "New"(7th? ) ed Binding: Hb Publisher: Allied Book Company, New York Date Published: No date stated

Description: Eps sl spotted, bds sl soiled, worn, g+; dj rather chipped, worn. 8vo, fair dj, 486 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rebman, London Date Published: 1910

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated by M. Eden Paul. Spine top pulled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sexual Life of Our Time: In Its Relations to Modern Civilization new book

The Sexual Life of Our Time: In Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan, and Paul, M Eden (Translated by)

price: $50.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428615434 ISBN: 1428615431

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 808 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allied, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Poor. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reading copy only. Spine held together with duct tape. 790 clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time: in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan / M. Eden Paul [Trans]

price: $20.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Board HB Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1923

Description: Good- 8vo. maroon boards gilt titles. Faded spine. Worn extremities. Cracked at title page. Po stamps to ffeps. Tanning to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Sexual Life of Our Time: in Its Relations to M new book

The Sexual Life of Our Time: in Its Relations to M

by Bloch, Iwan And Paul, M. Eden

price: $37.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428615434 ISBN: 1428615431

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sexual Life of Our Time: in Its Relations to Modern Civilization new book

The Sexual Life of Our Time: in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan Paul, M. Eden

price: $41.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428615434 ISBN: 1428615431

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Sexual Life of Our Time: in Its Relations to Modern Civilization new book

The Sexual Life of Our Time: in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $48.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781428615434 ISBN: 1428615431

Description: New. 1428615431 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $19.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rebman Date Published: 1910

Description: Reading Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Heavily worn, spine cover missing, cracked at center and ends, cover barely holding on. Complete with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allied Book Company, New York

Description: Good. No Jacket. Front hinge starting. n.d. but circa 1909. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loubooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allied Book Company, NY Date Published: (1928)

Description: Covers dull. A very goo copy. Orig. blue cloth 790pp. Thick 8vo. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Edwin V. Glaser Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Sexual Life of Our Time in Its Relations to Modern Civilization

by Bloch, Iwan

price: $49.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Allied Book Company Date Published: 1111

Description: Very Good 2. In dark blue cloth, front and back boards slightly marked, top and tail of spine slightly rubbed and corners slightly bumped, end papers slightly browned, signature pages foxed and some very slight foxing in text, fore and tail edges slightly foxed. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.