» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Oxford Picture Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

About this title: A comprehensive, flexible, and up-to-date vocabulary reference and teaching tool for English language learning. The Oxford Picture Dictionary and its components create a highly teachable programme that can be used as a complete, four-skills beginning course, or as a language development supplement and practical reference. NEW Grammar Activity Book

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English) used book

Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English)

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme; Shapiro, Norma

price: $9.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: Very Good. 0194369765 Ships next business day. **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease/small tear. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro, Renee Weiss

price: $9.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro, Renee Weiss

price: $9.83

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: Very Good. TEACHER EDITION book in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Norma Shapiro; Renee Weiss

price: $10.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English) used book

Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English)

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme; Shapiro, Norma

price: $10.87

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: Good. 0194369765 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro, Renee Weiss

price: $12.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary, Canadian Edition (Intermediate Workbook)

by Marjorie Fuchs, Margaret Bonner

price: $12.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195414691 ISBN: 0195414691

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book [Spiral-Bound]; Norma Shapiro used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book [Spiral-Bound]; Norma Shapiro

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Norma Shapiro; Renee Weiss

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Mild shelf wear. Previous owner's name on title page. Very Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English) new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English)

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book

by ; Norma Shapiro

price: $14.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: Very good. (2043)Spiral-bound, 1998; Previous owner Sticker on the innerside of front cover, otherwise like new book, great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Picture Dictionary new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, and Shapiro, Norma

price: $21.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Picture Dictionary. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme, and Shapiro, Norma, and Weiss, Renee

price: $26.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Teacher ed. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: New. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Oxford Picture Dictionary, Second Edition: Monolingual English Edition new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary, Second Edition: Monolingual English Edition

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme; Shapiro, Norma

price: $33.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 278x215 mm. (296) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Components: Teacher's Book new book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Components: Teacher's Book

by Shapiro, Norma Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme Weiss, Renee

price: $39.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 279 High by 216 Wide by 11 deep in mm. (242) a comprehensive, flexible, and up-to-date vocabulary reference and teaching tool for english language learning. the oxford picture dictionary and its components create a highly teachable programme that can be used as a complete, four-skills beginning course, or as a language development supplement and practical reference. new grammar activity book (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Picture Dictionary Second Edition Audio Compact Discs (No. 1-4) new audio book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary Second Edition Audio Compact Discs (No. 1-4)

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme; Shapiro, Norma; Thompson, Elizabeth Breaux

price: $89.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780194740531 ISBN: 0194740536

Description: New. 0194740536 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP20). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Picture Dictionary, Second Edition: Dictionary Audio Cds new audio book

Oxford Picture Dictionary, Second Edition: Dictionary Audio Cds

by Adelson-Goldstein, Jayme; Shapiro, Norma

price: $105.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CD-ROM Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780194740531 ISBN: 0194740536

Description: BRAND NEW CD-ROM. (CD-ROM) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new music

The Oxford Picture Dictionary Interactive Cd-Rom: Single User Cd-Rom (Oxford Picture Dictionary Program)

by Norma Shapiro; Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Elizabeth Hanson-Smith; Evelyn Fella

price: $186.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: CD-ROM Label: Oxford University Press, USA Date: 2000-05-04 UPC: 0194359794

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Overall: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual used book

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $13.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: Good. This book is 7.5 out of 10 condition! ! Minimal highlighting! 2nd Edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary: Teacher's Book

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein; Norma Shapiro; Renee Weiss

price: $14.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual used book

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $15.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: Good. Used book in used condition. May have writing and/or highlighting. Tight binding with no loose pages. May not contain CD and/or web access code. Standard Shipping may take 7 to 15 business days. Expedited Shipping may take 2-10 business days. All Used Book sales are final. New Books may be returned within 1 week of delivery. Books must be returned in original condition and in original shrinkwrap. Opened items may not be returned. Shipping charges are non-refundable on returns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Bookshelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English) used book

Oxford Picture Dictionary (Monolingual English)

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $16.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Save Lots Textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Picture Dictionary used book

The Oxford Picture Dictionary

by Shapiro, Norma

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: OXFORD UNIV + PRESS ISBN-13: 9780194700603 ISBN: 0194700607

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-ESL Dictionaries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $17.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Jayme Adelson-Goldstein, Norma Shapiro

price: $18.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: usedbooks4sale10, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual new book

Oxford Picture Dictionary: Monolingual

by Jayme Adelson-Goldsteinnorma Shapiro

price: $18.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780194369763 ISBN: 0194369765

Description: BRAND NEW. 0194369765. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.