» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day: Over 75 Step-By-Step Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day: Over 75 Step-By-Step Projects

by North Light Books (Creator)

About this title: In just a day, readers can create dazzling jewelry, home decor, and gifts for any occasion with this complete guide. Inside, crafters will find over 75 projects with complete, step-by-step instructions, inspiration and expert advice and learn to: combine elements of papercraft, collage and rubber stamping to create beautiful greeting cards; create elegant keepsakes and gifts; master essential beading techniques to create jewelry, home decor and accessories; use traditional ribboncrafting techniques to create a variety of treasures; and more!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day new book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006-08-27 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006-08-27 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Very Good. 1581806647 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day new book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Fine. 1581806647 all books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee dust jacket ripped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day new book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New. 1581806647 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day new book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New. 1581806647 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $3.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Acceptable. Book has wear and tear to cover edges and or spine. Spine has creases/wear. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day new book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day new book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

price: $14.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day new book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

price: $14.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day: Over 75 Step-By-Step Projects new book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day: Over 75 Step-By-Step Projects

price: $16.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

price: $16.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in very nice jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Janes, Susan Niner; McGraw, Mary Jo; & Wood, Dorothy

price: $38.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Pinting Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated boards/Fine. DJ/NF w/short closed tear to lower front spine corner. Compedium of 75 craft projects spanning papercrafts, ribboncraft, greeting cards, and glass seed beading. Collaborative work of three artists. Fine reference/resource designed to inspire creativity. Suggested projects can be completed within the day, making learning of basic technique effortless and painless. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day new book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New. 1581806647 Brand New. Does Have Shelf Wear. Ships From San Francisco. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day

by Various

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Very Good. 1581806647 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Crafts used book

Creative Crafts

by Niner, Susan

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Crafts used book

Creative Crafts

by Niner, Susan

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day: Over 75 Step-By-Step Projects [Hardcover] used book

Creative Crafts You Can Do in a Day: Over 75 Step-By-Step Projects [Hardcover]

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781581806649 ISBN: 1581806647

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.