» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Classic 30-Minute Meals: The All-Occasion Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Classic 30-Minute Meals: The All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

About this title: An outstanding collection of Rachael Ray's best 30-Minute Meals is now available in one volume. It features more than 150 meals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Good. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. Has publisher remainder mark., 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Appears as unrea. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book and jacket are clean and clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30-Minute Meals: The All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: The All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

list price: $19.95

our price: $15.96

you save: $3.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $16.21

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $19.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Pr Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781891105302. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30-Minute Meals: The All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: The All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Good. 1891105302 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Like New. Paper cover has some dents and wear, rest of the book is new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30 Minute Meals used book

Classic 30 Minute Meals

by Ray, Rachael

price: $8.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LAKE ISLE PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Very Good. 1891105302 Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket in very good condition. Pages are clean and tightly bound, some minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30 Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lake Isle Press, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 3rd printing. The All-Occasion Cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee's Book Attic, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $12.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook new book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Rachael Ray

price: $13.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook used book

Classic 30-Minute Meals: the All-Occasion Cookbook

by Ray, Rachael

price: $13.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lake Isle Press ISBN-13: 9781891105302 ISBN: 1891105302

Description: Good. 1891105302 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Hope, Hurley, NY

"30 minutes in Rachael Rae time is all i have to say. I have loved everything i've made from her book but if you don't have the equipment of the techniques down pat i find the meals often take me somewhere closer to 45 minutes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 26, 2009
By Barb, Elizabethtown, PA

"This is a great cookbook. I would recommend it especially to young working people who do not have alot of time to cook but want healthy delishous meals."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 17, 2008
By Lyn, The United States

"Love her receipes, love her TV show. I collect more cookbooks than I will ever use, but it is great to have them on hand whenever I need a new receipe."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 27, 2008
By Summer, New York, NY

"Fabulous chicken taco recipe."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Classic 30-Minute Meals: The All-Occasion Cookbook by Rachael Ray

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.