Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lake Isle Press
Date Published: 2006-11-25
ISBN-13:9781891105302ISBN:1891105302
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lake Isle Press
Date Published: 2006-11-25
ISBN-13:9781891105302ISBN:1891105302
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lake Isle Press
Date Published: 2006-11-25
ISBN-13:9781891105302ISBN:1891105302
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lake Isle Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781891105302ISBN:1891105302
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book and jacket are clean and clean and tight with no marks or stamps. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lake Isle Pr
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13:9781891105302ISBN:1891105302
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781891105302. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lake Isle Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781891105302ISBN:1891105302
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lake Isle Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781891105302ISBN:1891105302
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lake Isle Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781891105302ISBN:1891105302
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lake Isle Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781891105302ISBN:1891105302
Description: Very Good. 1891105302 Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket in very good condition. Pages are clean and tightly bound, some minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Nice copy! read more
Description: Good. 1891105302 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
"30 minutes in Rachael Rae time is all i have to say. I have loved everything i've made from her book but if you don't have the equipment of the techniques down pat i find the meals often take me somewhere closer to 45 minutes."
"This is a great cookbook. I would recommend it especially to young working people who do not have alot of time to cook but want healthy delishous meals."
"Love her receipes, love her TV show. I collect more cookbooks than I will ever use, but it is great to have them on hand whenever I need a new receipe."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.