» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Celtic Year: A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Celtic Year: A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals

by Shirley Toulson

About this title: This illustrated book includes the lives of the Celtic saints as well as descriptions of the major Celtic sites and festivals, and traditional prayers and blessings of the Celtic Church.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites used book

Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites used book

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites

by Shirley Toulson

price: $2.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites used book

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites

by Shirley Toulson

price: $4.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals used book

The Celtic Year: A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $4.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; VG condition; light shelfwear; (shelf C14); 259p; "This book contains stories of the lives of the Celtic saints as well as descriptions of the major Celtic sites and festivals, prayers, and blessings"; Outstanding Text & Illustrations; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month used book

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals used book

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781843332787 ISBN: 1843332787

Description: Like New. New softcover, blue line on bottom, ships within 24 hr, sku nr241ab. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year used book

The Celtic Year

by Toulson Shirley

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: As New. Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. Welcome To Books From The Attic. We Are Specialists In Obtaining The Obsure, The Rare, Treasures From Attics, Private Libraries, And Vintage Estates. Our Books Come From Large Collections From Around The World. Ourbook Listings Range From the Out Of Print And Antiquarian To The Genres Which Make Great Reading And Wonderful Gifts. Please Feel Free To Inquire About Your Special Interests This Particular Find. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksfromtheAttic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year used book

The Celtic Year

by Shirley Toulson

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vega Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843332787 ISBN: 1843332787

Description: Good. A few creases to the spine end of the book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year used book

The Celtic Year

by Shirley Toulson

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites used book

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites

by Shirley Toulson

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals used book

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $15.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Element Books. 1996, Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Large format paperback, 259pp, VG. ISBN: 1852308729. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals new book

The Celtic Year: A Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $15.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year used book

The Celtic Year

by Shirley Toulson

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints and Festivals used book

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints and Festivals

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Pictorial Card Covers Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Shaftesbury Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Brian Partridge. Very Good. 9¼" x 6" xii 259 pp, with attractive illustrations by Brian Partridge, bibliography, index. The front cover has a corner crease, and the page edges are a trifle dusty. The book is free of inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colin Snowdon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year used book

The Celtic Year

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vega Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843332787 ISBN: 1843332787

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unread copy which now shows signs of light shelfwear. Contains the stories of the lives of the Celtic saints, descriptions of the major Celtic sites and festivals and traditional prayers and blessings of the church. Takes us month by month through the cycle of the four seasons of the Celtic Year and suggests a pilgrimage we can make for each month. A very good copy containing 259 pages. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals used book

Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $18.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Very Good. Saints and, maps and gospel-here, for loves of all things Celtic, is Shirley Toulson's celebration of Celtic spirituality. the Celtic year contains stories of the lives of the celtic Saints as well as major descriptions... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year used book

The Celtic Year

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior very good, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals used book

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $27.44

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vega Books, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781843332787 ISBN: 1843332787

Description: Paperback in very good condition. 259pp, b/w illusts. 1843332787. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites used book

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites

by Shirley Toulson

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites used book

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christia Festivals and Sites

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy pictorial covers. 259 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Celtic Year used book

The Celtic Year

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 05/12/1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christian Festivals and Sites used book

The Celtic Year: a Month-By-Month Celebration of Celtic Christian Festivals and Sites

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $5.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Element, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals used book

The Celtic Year: a Celebration of Celtic Christian Saints, Sites and Festivals

by Shirley Toulson

price: $6.94

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Vega Date Published: 2003-10-28 ISBN-13: 9781843332787 ISBN: 1843332787

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear...LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Celtic Year used book

The Celtic Year

by Shirley Toulson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Good. Inscription on inside of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Celtic Year: a Month-By Month Celebration of Celtic Christian Festivals and Sites used book

The Celtic Year: a Month-By Month Celebration of Celtic Christian Festivals and Sites

by Toulson, Shirley

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Element, Shaftesbury Date Published: [c1993] ISBN-13: 9781852308728 ISBN: 1852308729

Description: Very Good. 1-85230-872-9. Large 8vo; x, 259 pages; Illustrated, index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.