|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "Portrait in Sepia" comes a captivating new novel that chronicles the brave deeds and passionate loves of Ins Surez, a spirited woman who journeys to the New World and helps establish the nation of Chile.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ines of My Soul
(255 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Very Good. 0061161535 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. not an audiobook. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel [Paperback] By Allende, Isabel
by
Allende Isabel
Binding: Hardcover
Description: FR. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Name Inside. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Dust jacket is faded. One page torn (repaired). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161544
ISBN: 0061161543
Description: New. New Book. Has slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new book. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780061161544
ISBN: 0061161543
Description: Very Good. 0061161543 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul Cd: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: HarperAudio
ISBN-13: 9780061185458
ISBN: 0061185450
Description: New. 0061185450 New-in shrink wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: New. Has Dustjacket. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. With Del. Confirm. ! read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161544
ISBN: 0061161543
Description: Very Good. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161544
ISBN: 0061161543
Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 336 pp. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061161544
ISBN: 0061161543
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean uncreased and unmarked with light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Expedited/Priority, Air and International require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161544
ISBN: 0061161543
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061161544
ISBN: 0061161543
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul Lp: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780061161575
ISBN: 0061161578
Description: Good. Softcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. JJ1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061161544
ISBN: 0061161543
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061161544
ISBN: 0061161543
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul Lp: a Novel
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperLargePrint
ISBN-13: 9780061161575
ISBN: 0061161578
Description: Fine. 0061161578 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ines of My Soul: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780061161537
ISBN: 0061161535
Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. read more
| | | |