New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ines of My Soul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "Portrait in Sepia" comes a captivating new novel that chronicles the brave deeds and passionate loves of Ins Surez, a spirited woman who journeys to the New World and helps establish the nation of Chile.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: Very Good. 0061161535 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $2.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul used book

Ines of My Soul

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $2.89

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. not an audiobook. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel [Paperback] By Allende, Isabel

by Allende Isabel

price: $3.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: FR. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Name Inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul used book

Ines of My Soul

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Dust jacket is faded. One page torn (repaired). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel new book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $4.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061161544 ISBN: 0061161543

Description: New. New Book. Has slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new book. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $4.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061161544 ISBN: 0061161543

Description: Very Good. 0061161543 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul new book

Ines of My Soul

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul Cd: a Novel new audio book

Ines of My Soul Cd: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780061185458 ISBN: 0061185450

Description: New. 0061185450 New-in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel new book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $5.26

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: New. Has Dustjacket. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. With Del. Confirm. ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061161544 ISBN: 0061161543

Description: Very Good. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $5.62

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061161544 ISBN: 0061161543

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 336 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul used book

Ines of My Soul

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $5.99

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061161544 ISBN: 0061161543

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean uncreased and unmarked with light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Expedited/Priority, Air and International require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $6.35

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061161544 ISBN: 0061161543

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul new book

Ines of My Soul

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)

price: $6.47

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061161544 ISBN: 0061161543

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul Lp: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul Lp: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $6.93

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780061161575 ISBN: 0061161578

Description: Good. Softcover, former library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. JJ1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul used book

Ines of My Soul

by Allende, Isabel

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061161544 ISBN: 0061161543

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul used book

Ines of My Soul

by Allende, Isabel

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061161544 ISBN: 0061161543

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul Lp: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul Lp: a Novel

by Allende, Isabel

price: $7.24

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperLargePrint ISBN-13: 9780061161575 ISBN: 0061161578

Description: Fine. 0061161578 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ines of My Soul: a Novel used book

Ines of My Soul: a Novel

by Isabel Allende

price: $7.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780061161537 ISBN: 0061161535

Description: Light shelfwear, remainder mark. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: