» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism, 1660-1830

by John L Mahoney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism, 1660-1830

by John L. Mahoney

price: $5.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Fordham University Press Date Published: 1985-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780823211227 ISBN: 0823211223

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism, 1660-1830

by Mahoney, John L.

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fordham Univ. Press,, New York: Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823211227 ISBN: 0823211223

Description: Hardcover. Near Fine. 1st edition, blue cloth, 166 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism 1660-1830

by Mahoney, John L.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fordham, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with readers crease, bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Internal Universe Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism 1660-1830

by Mahoney, John L.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Fordham U Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780823211227 ISBN: 0823211223

Description: Good. Ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism, 1660-1830

by Mahoney, John L

price: $18.06

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fordham University Press Date Published: 1985

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.