available COPIES
The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism, 1660-1830
by
John L Mahoney
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism, 1660-1830
(5 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism, 1660-1830
by
John L. Mahoney
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Fordham University Press
Date Published: 1985-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780823211227
ISBN: 0823211223
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism, 1660-1830
by
Mahoney, John L.
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fordham Univ. Press,, New York:
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780823211227
ISBN: 0823211223
Description: Hardcover. Near Fine. 1st edition, blue cloth, 166 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism 1660-1830
by
Mahoney, John L.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fordham, NY
Date Published: 1985
Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers. Cover rubbed with readers crease, bumped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Whole Internal Universe Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism 1660-1830
by
Mahoney, John L.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Fordham U Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780823211227
ISBN: 0823211223
Description: Good. Ex-lib. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Whole Internal Universe: Imitation and the New Defense of Poetry in British Criticism, 1660-1830
by
Mahoney, John L
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fordham University Press
Date Published: 1985
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. Paperback. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.