» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Social Bond: An Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness, Vol. V: Threats to the Social Bond, Contained Lawlessness

by Werner Stark, Kate Stark (Introduction by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Threats to the Social Bond (Social Bond)

by Werner Stark

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823211760 ISBN: 0823211762

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Threats to the Social Bond (Social Bond)

by Werner Stark

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823211760 ISBN: 0823211762

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Threats to the Social Bond (Social Bond)

by Werner Stark

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823211760 ISBN: 0823211762

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good. Bronx, NY, U.S.A., 1987. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Social Bond, an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness; Volume V: Threats to the Social Bond, Contained Lawlessness

by Stark, Werner

price: $16.38

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fordham University Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823211760 ISBN: 0823211762

Description: Very Good+/No Jacket. 0823211762 Clean Copy Almost new condition. Light crease through top corners of last pages and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Social Bond: an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness, Vol. V: Threats to the Social Bond, Contained Lawlessness

by Werner Stark

price: $24.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823210022 ISBN: 0823210022

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Bond: an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness (Volumes Five & Six)

by Stark, Werner

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780823211760 ISBN: 0823211762

Description: Fordham UP, 1987. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond-an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness: Volume 5 and Volume 6

by Stark, Werner

price: $9.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Wraps Publisher: Fordham University Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823211760 ISBN: 0823211762

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Volumes 5 & 6 in one. Volume 5: Threats to the Social Bond-Contained Lawlessness. Volume 6: Threats to the Social Bond-Lawlessness Rampant (Fragments). 307 pp; indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond, Volumes 5 & 6

by Stark, Werner

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Fordham University Press Date Published: N. D ISBN-13: 9780823211760 ISBN: 0823211762

Description: VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK--note that volume 6 is a fragment, only a few pages long. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond, an Investigation Into the Bases of Law Abidingness-Volume Five: Threats to the Social Bond Contained Lawlessness; Volume Six: Threats to the Social Bond Lawlessness Rampant Fragments,

by Stark, Werner,

price: $13.32

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Fordham Univ. Press, Paper-Scruff On Front Cover Otherwise In Very Good Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond: an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness; Volumes I, II, III, IV

by Stark, Werner

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fordham University Press Date Published: 1976-83

Description: Very Good+ Vol. I, The Antecedents of the Social Bond. The whole original softcover volume set in a good light blue textured cloth library binding with black lettering on spine. 229 pages including index. Minimal marks, Bangor Theological Seminary Library (never checked out); otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy. Vol. II, Antecedents of the Social Bond, the Ontogeny of Sociality (1978); original black cloth with gilt lettering on spine; 242 pages including index. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond: an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness, Vol. V: Threats to the Social Bond, Contained Lawlessness

by Werner Stark

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fordham University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823210022 ISBN: 0823210022

Description: Fine. Hardcover without dust jacket. Volume 5 & 6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond: an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness, Vol. V: Threats to the Social Bond, Contained Lawlessness

by Werner Stark

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fordham University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823210022 ISBN: 0823210022

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond: an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness, Vol. V: Threats to the Social Bond, Contained Lawlessness

by Werner Stark

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fordham University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823210022 ISBN: 0823210022

Description: Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond: an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness, Vol. V: Threats to the Social Bond, Contained Lawlessness (V. 5-6)

by Werner Stark; Introduction-Kate Stark

price: $33.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fordham University Press Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780823211760 ISBN: 0823211762

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Bond: Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness

by Werner Stark

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823211760 ISBN: 0823211762

Description: Very Good. 1987 Paperback. "8vo-over 7"-9" tall Paperback. A fine copy. First Edition". Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond. an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness 5 Volumes Complete

by Stark, Werner

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fordham University Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Book one vol has minor underlining, o/w most are ifne internally with minor aging to the covers-volume one has more wear than the others being vg, as opposed to nf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Social Bond: an Investigation Into the Bases of Law-Abidingness, Vol. V: Threats to the Social Bond, Contained Lawlessness

by Werner Stark; Introduction-Kate Stark

price: $96.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fordham University Press Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780823210022 ISBN: 0823210022

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.