About this title: Filled with sultry orchard nights that are sure to have readers clamoring for more, this sequel to the bestselling "Peaches" reunites three Georgia girls who had spent one magical summer together.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 12/2006
ISBN-13:9780060733087ISBN:006073308X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 297 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 12/2006
ISBN-13:9780060733087ISBN:006073308X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 297 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060733087ISBN:006073308X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 2006-12-01
ISBN-13:9780060733087ISBN:006073308X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780060733087ISBN:006073308X
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 297 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 4/29/2008
ISBN-13:9780060733100ISBN:0060733101
Description: New. 0060733101 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTeen
Date Published: 4/29/2008
ISBN-13:9780060733100ISBN:0060733101
Description: Fine. 0060733101 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
"Peaches was stunning, and this is a must-read after Peaches. It has a little too much heartbreak and boringness compared to Peaches, but The Secrets of Peaches was juicy and sweet."
"The Secrets of Peaches by Jodi Lynn Anderson was a good enough book. I felt though, that there might've been too much useless detail. Not as good as the first book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.