» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secrets of Peaches

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

About this title: Filled with sultry orchard nights that are sure to have readers clamoring for more, this sequel to the bestselling "Peaches" reunites three Georgia girls who had spent one magical summer together.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Anderson, Jodi Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 297 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Anderson, Jodi Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 297 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Anderson, Jodi Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060733094 ISBN: 0060733098

Description: Very Good. 0060733098 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 12/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 12/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060733094 ISBN: 0060733098

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060733094 ISBN: 0060733098

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro) used book

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro)

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060733100 ISBN: 0060733101

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro) used book

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro)

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060733100 ISBN: 0060733101

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches used book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Anderson, Jodi Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 297 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro) used book

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro)

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060733100 ISBN: 0060733101

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro) used book

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro)

by Anderson, Jodi Lynn

price: $2.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060733100 ISBN: 0060733101

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro) new book

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro)

by Anderson, Jodi Lynn

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060733100 ISBN: 0060733101

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches new book

The Secrets of Peaches

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $2.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: New. Brand New Book. Cheapest Shipping. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro) used book

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro)

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780060733100 ISBN: 0060733101

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro) used book

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro)

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $3.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060733100 ISBN: 0060733101

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches [Hardcover] By Anderson, Jodi Lynn used book

The Secrets of Peaches [Hardcover] By Anderson, Jodi Lynn

by Jodi Lynn Anderson

price: $3.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2006-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780060733087 ISBN: 006073308X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro) new book

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro)

by Anderson, Jodi Lynn

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 4/29/2008 ISBN-13: 9780060733100 ISBN: 0060733101

Description: New. 0060733101 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro) used book

The Secrets of Peaches (Clasicos Minotauro)

by Anderson, Jodi Lynn

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 4/29/2008 ISBN-13: 9780060733100 ISBN: 0060733101

Description: Fine. 0060733101 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 7, 2009
By Sol, Kansas City, MO

"this book is really good but the first book "Peaches" is even better!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Nina, Raleigh, NC

"Peaches was stunning, and this is a must-read after Peaches. It has a little too much heartbreak and boringness compared to Peaches, but The Secrets of Peaches was juicy and sweet."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 17, 2009
By Makenzi, The United States

"The Secrets of Peaches by Jodi Lynn Anderson was a good enough book. I felt though, that there might've been too much useless detail. Not as good as the first book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 6, 2009
By Arianna, The United States

"This is really good so Far!!!! it is th second book to Peaches!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of The Secrets of Peaches by Jodi Lynn Anderson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.