» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer, Daniel Squadron

About this title: New Yorks popular senior senator, who won reelection by the largest margin in the states history, offers a bold plan for change in the Democratic party. He also details specific proposals he believes would keep America safe, secure, and on top.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Schumer, Chuck, And Squadron, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Schumer, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Schumer, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Good Plus. This book was never read Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time new book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2007-01-23 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: New. Brand New! Shipped Same Day from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time new book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2007-01-23 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Schumer, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Very Good. 1594865728 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have minimal edgewear. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time new book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2007-01-23 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time new book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2007-01-23 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time new book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Schumer, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, Inc. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Schumer, Chuck, and Squadron, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time new book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time used book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Chuck Schumer

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time new book

Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time

by Schumer, Chuck, and Squadron, Daniel

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594865725 ISBN: 1594865728

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 40/9 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.