» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Human Sexuality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Human Sexuality

by Roger R Hock, PhD

About this title: Hock's Human Sexuality, Second Edition, takes an interpersonal approach to human sexuality. The central message of the text is developing and defining your own sexual philosophy. Every chapter begins with actual student questions. Throughout the chapter the questions are answered and new ones are posed--encouraging students to think critically, analyze, and use the material in personally relevant ways. Hock takes a psychosocial approach, focusing on those topics that are most critical and of greatest relevance to the students' personal lives, their interactions with others, and how these ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $16.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Good. 0131986996 Large hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality new book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $17.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: New. 0131986996 NEVER USED! . THERE ARE CREASES ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

price: $18.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

price: $18.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $18.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Fine. 0131986996 NEVER USED! . THERE ARE TEARS ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $27.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Fair. 0131986996 highlighting throughout...wear to cover...good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Taylor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Good. 0131986996 Book is in nice condition, pages are tight. Some pages have highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Roger R. Hock

price: $35.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132616867 ISBN: 0132616866

Description: Good. Used college text, some wear to the edges, text clean and unmarked All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Roger R. Hock

price: $38.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132616867 ISBN: 0132616866

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Roger R. Hock

price: $38.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132616867 ISBN: 0132616866

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality new book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R, PhD

price: $132.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205660711 ISBN: 0205660711

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 663 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality new book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R, PhD

price: $136.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Publisher: Pearson PTR Interactive Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Human Sexuality: Study Sheet

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAMPHLET Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131987029 ISBN: 013198702X

Description: Very Good. 013198702X *VALUE PRICED USED BOOK* Book may contain marking or highlights. Used items may not contain supplemental items such as CD, DVD, or other previously included items that would come with a NEW book. ALIBRIS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trust-Pete-Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality, By Hock used book

Human Sexuality, By Hock

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $44.41

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24906879 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131986992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality, By Hock new book

Human Sexuality, By Hock

by Hock, Roger R

price: $46.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132616867 ISBN: 0132616866

Description: Hardcover. New Condition. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. SKU: 19256475 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780132616867 New Condition. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. SKU: 19256475 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $49.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Good. 0131986996 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $72.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Used-Very Good. 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall. Used-VG cond. 654 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Roger R. Hock

price: $74.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131986992 ISBN: 0131986996

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality, By Hock, 2nd Edition used book

Human Sexuality, By Hock, 2nd Edition

by Roger R. Hock

price: $92.41

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780205660711 ISBN: 0205660711

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 24528337 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205660711. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality (2nd Edition) used book

Human Sexuality (2nd Edition)

by Roger R. Hock

price: $93.62

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205660773 ISBN: 0205660770

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality new book

Human Sexuality

by Hock, Roger R, PhD

price: $94.10

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205660773 ISBN: 0205660770

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. MINT CONDITION! Instructor review edition; same as student edition with publisher marks on cover. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bestbook4u, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality (2nd Edition) (Mypsychkit Series) used book

Human Sexuality (2nd Edition) (Mypsychkit Series)

by Roger R. Hock

price: $97.15

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780205660711 ISBN: 0205660711

Description: Good. Hardcover. Used-Good 2nd Edition. Used stickers on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality used book

Human Sexuality

by Roger R. Hock

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132616867 ISBN: 0132616866

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality (2nd Edition) used book

Human Sexuality (2nd Edition)

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $100.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205660711 ISBN: 0205660711

Description: Fine. 0205660711 Pub date: 2009. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality (2nd Edition) new book

Human Sexuality (2nd Edition)

by Hock, Roger R.

price: $100.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780205660711 ISBN: 0205660711

Description: New. 0205660711 Pub date: 2009. Hardcover. Condition: BRAND NEW. INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deli. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.