Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monthly Review Press
Date Published: 1983-12-01
ISBN-13:9780853456278ISBN:0853456275
Description: Good in Good jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Some of the pages contain underlining. 1st page of book has notations. Free Tracking information available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Monthly Review Press
Date Published: 1983-12-01
ISBN-13:9780853456261ISBN:0853456267
Description: Good. This title is in English "A History of Capitalism 1500-1980" by Michel Beaud. Light shelf wear to dust jacket only, book itself is in very good, clean condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780853456261ISBN:0853456267
Description: Near Fine in VG jacket. Near Fine / VG. Dustjacket cover has some slight wear. Small ink stamp from previous owner on title page. 256 pages, including index. Translated from the French by Tom Dickman and Anny Lefebvre. read more
Description: Good. 0853456275 B516/Copyright 1983/Trade Paperbac k/ Highlighting in yellow/Creases on or near spine/Edge and corner wear/Some scuffinf on spine edge wear. read more
Description: VERY GOOD. MRP 1983 Hardcover with dustjacket, pages are unmarked and cloth bound, Dustjacket has some minor wear on front cover, top of front cover has been torn 1 inch or so down with clean tears on spine and front ends but has been repaired and is now in mylar cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monthly Review Press, U. S
Date Published: 18/05/1989
ISBN-13:9780853456278ISBN:0853456275
Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more
Description: New York. 1983. Monthly Review Press. Reprinted Paperback Edition. Very Good In Wrappers. Translated From The French By Tom Dickman & Anny Lefebvre. 256 pages. Cover design by Linda Mason Briggs. The conquest of the Americas inaugurated the slow accumulation of resources and the imperceptible structural transformations that culminated in the Industrial Revolution. From that moment on, capitalism grew and expanded with a dynamism and adaptability that are now all too familiar, profiting from ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.