» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Histoire Du Capitalism

by Beaud, Michel, and Dickman, Tom (Translated by), and Lefebvre, Anny (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Very Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Histoire Du Capitalism

by Beaud, Michel, and Dickman, Tom (Translated by), and Lefebvre, Anny (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Histoire Du Capitalism

by Beaud, Michel, and Dickman, Tom (Translated by), and Lefebvre, Anny (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Very Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Capitalism, 1500-1980

by Michel Beaud

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853456261 ISBN: 0853456267

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Capitalism 1500-1980

by Michel Beaud; Translator-Tom Dickman; Translator-Anny Lefebvre

price: $5.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Good in Good jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Some of the pages contain underlining. 1st page of book has notations. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Histoire Du Capitalism By Beaud, Michel; Dickman, Tom; Lefebvre, Anny

by Michel Beaud; Translator-Tom Dickman; Translator-Anny Lefebvre

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780853456261 ISBN: 0853456267

Description: Good. This title is in English "A History of Capitalism 1500-1980" by Michel Beaud. Light shelf wear to dust jacket only, book itself is in very good, clean condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of Capitalism, 1500-1980

by Beaud, Michel

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456261 ISBN: 0853456267

Description: Near Fine in VG jacket. Near Fine / VG. Dustjacket cover has some slight wear. Small ink stamp from previous owner on title page. 256 pages, including index. Translated from the French by Tom Dickman and Anny Lefebvre. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

History of Capitalism, 1545-1800

by Michel Beaud

price: $37.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

History of Capitalism, 1500-1980

by Beaud, Michel

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good with slight shelfwear to covers. NO marks or highlighting. Economics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Capitalism, 1500-1980

by Beaud, Michel; Dickman, Tom (Translator); Lefebvre, Anny (Translator)

price: $4.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Good. Interior clean. Moderate wear/scuffing to wraps. Some foxing to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Capitalism, 1500-1980

by Beaud, Michel

price: $6.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0853456275. 256 pp. Negligible wear. No marks, bumps creases.; SG002646; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. North Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Capitalism 1500-1980

by Beaud, Michel

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Monthly Review Press ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Good. 0853456275 B516/Copyright 1983/Trade Paperbac k/ Highlighting in yellow/Creases on or near spine/Edge and corner wear/Some scuffinf on spine edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Capitalism, 1500-1980

by Beaud, Michel

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Capitalism, 1500-1980

by Beaud, Michel; Dickman, Tom (Translator); Lefebvre, Anny (Translator)

price: $11.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Good. No Jacket. Several pages have highlighting in front, light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Capitalism 1500-1980

by Michel Beaud~Tom Dickman~Anny Lefebvre

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 01 December, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456261 ISBN: 0853456267

Description: VERY GOOD. MRP 1983 Hardcover with dustjacket, pages are unmarked and cloth bound, Dustjacket has some minor wear on front cover, top of front cover has been torn 1 inch or so down with clean tears on spine and front ends but has been repaired and is now in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Capitalism, 1500-1980. Translated By Tom Dickman & Anny Lefebvre

by Beaud, Michel

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press,, New York: Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456261 ISBN: 0853456267

Description: Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket lightly soiled & rubbed, extremities lightly worn. 1st U.S. edition, black paper-covered boards, 256 pages. Light glue residue on free endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Capitalism, 1500-1980

by Beaud, Michel

price: $16.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456261 ISBN: 0853456267

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Capitalism 1500-1980

by Michel Beaud

price: $21.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Very Good. 0853456275. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Capitalism, 1545-1800

by Beaud, Michel

price: $29.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press, U. S Date Published: 18/05/1989 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Capitalism, 1500-1980

by Michel Beaud; Translators Tom Dickman And Anny Lefebvre

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780853456261 ISBN: 0853456267

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of Capitalism 1500-1980

by Michel Beaud

price: $52.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Capitalism 1500-1980 used book

A History of Capitalism 1500-1980

by Beaud, Michel

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: New York. 1983. Monthly Review Press. Reprinted Paperback Edition. Very Good In Wrappers. Translated From The French By Tom Dickman & Anny Lefebvre. 256 pages. Cover design by Linda Mason Briggs. The conquest of the Americas inaugurated the slow accumulation of resources and the imperceptible structural transformations that culminated in the Industrial Revolution. From that moment on, capitalism grew and expanded with a dynamism and adaptability that are now all too familiar, profiting from ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Histoire Du Capitalism

by Beaud, Michel, and Dickman, Tom (Translated by), and Lefebvre, Anny (Translated by)

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A History of Capitalism 1500-1980

by Michel Beaud

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Histoire Du Capitalism

by Beaud, Michel, and Dickman, Tom (Translated by), and Lefebvre, Anny (Translated by)

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780853456278 ISBN: 0853456275

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.