Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Weiner's talent shines like never before in this collection of short stories, following the tender, and often hilarious, progress of love and relationshipsover the course of a lifetime. Unabridged.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Guy Not Taken
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Weiner, Jennifer
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: Fine. 0743564219 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Weiner, Jennifer
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New. 0743564219 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken
by
Jennifer Weiner
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken
by
Weiner, Jennifer
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Pocket Books / London
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very good condition. 292p. read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken
by
Weiner, Jennifer
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9781416527701
ISBN: 1416527702
Description: Good. 1416527702 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: Very Good. Box has most minor wear. All 6 CD's are in excellent condition! ! * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories (Unabridged)
by
Weiner, Jennifer
Binding: Compact Disc
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken
by
Weiner, Jennifer, and Garrison, Mary Catherine (Read by), and Bridges, Jordan (Read by)
list price: $29.95
our price: $23.34
you save: $6.61 (22%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New. 6 CDs. New read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
barone books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories [Audiobook] [Unabridged]
by
Weiner...
Binding: Audio CD
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New. NEW CDs IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks?,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken
by
Jennifer Weiner
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781416527701
ISBN: 1416527702
Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal wear to cover. This is a terrific find! Paperback. read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories (Unabridged)
by
Weiner, Jennifer
Binding: Compact Disc
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guy Not Taken: (Stories)
by
Weiner, Jennifer/ Garriso
Binding: CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: Binding: CMD Vendor: Simon & Schuster Subject: Fiction. 0743564219. read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner; Reader-Mary Catherine Garrison; Reader-Jordan Bridges
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New. Brand New! Six C.D. 's still in factory shrink wrap. Slight crease to box. read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner; Reader-Mary Catherine Garrison; Reader-Jordan Bridges
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New. Brand New! Six C.D. 's still in factory shrink wrap. Crease to box. read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner; Reader-Mary Catherine Garrison; Reader-Jordan Bridges
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New. Brand New! Six C.D. 's still in factory shrink wrap. Slight crease to box. read more
|
|
Guy Not Taken: and Other Stories (Audio Book on Cd)
by
Weiner, Jennifer/Garrison, Mary C/Bridges, Jordan
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (au
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner; Narrator-Mary Catherine Garrison; Narrator-Jordan Bridges
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: Good. NEW, in original shrinkwrap. read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner; Narrator-Mary Catherine Garrison; Narrator-Jordan Bridges
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: Good. NEW, in original shrinkwrap. read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner; Narrator-Mary Catherine Garrison; Narrator-Jordan Bridges
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: Good. NEW, in original shrinkwrap. read more
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner; Narrator-Mary Catherine Garrison; Narrator-Jordan Bridges
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: Good. NEW, in original shrinkwrap. read more
|
|
Guy Not Taken Cd
by
Weiner
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: BRAND NEW. 0743564219. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken: Stories
by
Jennifer Weiner, Mary Catherine Garrison, Jordan Bridges
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken
by
Weiner, Jennifer
Edition: UNABRIDGED
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743564212
ISBN: 0743564219
Description: New. A collection of short stories that explore the progress of love and relationships over a course of a lifetime, from a teenager coming to terms with her father's disappearance to a widow accepting two young women into her home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Guy Not Taken
by
Weiner, Jennifer
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9781416527701
ISBN: 1416527702
Description: Good. 1416527702 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9826053&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|