New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Guy Not Taken

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Weiner's talent shines like never before in this collection of short stories, following the tender, and often hilarious, progress of love and relationshipsover the course of a lifetime. Unabridged.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Guy Not Taken: Stories used audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: Fine. 0743564219 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guy Not Taken: Stories new audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New. 0743564219 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guy Not Taken

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guy Not Taken

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $3.25

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Pocket Books / London Date Published: 2007

Description: Very good condition. 292p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Guy Not Taken

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $9.31

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416527701 ISBN: 1416527702

Description: Good. 1416527702 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guy Not Taken: Stories used audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $9.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: Very Good. Box has most minor wear. All 6 CD's are in excellent condition! ! * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel at ease ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guy Not Taken: Stories (Unabridged) used audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories (Unabridged)

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Guy Not Taken new audio book

The Guy Not Taken

by Weiner, Jennifer, and Garrison, Mary Catherine (Read by), and Bridges, Jordan (Read by)

list price: $29.95

our price: $23.34

you save: $6.61 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New. 6 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Guy Not Taken: Stories new audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories [Audiobook] [Unabridged] new audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories [Audiobook] [Unabridged]

by Weiner...

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audio CD ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New. NEW CDs IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP. WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Guy Not Taken

by Jennifer Weiner

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416527701 ISBN: 1416527702

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal wear to cover. This is a terrific find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories (Unabridged) used audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories (Unabridged)

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guy Not Taken: (Stories) used audio book

Guy Not Taken: (Stories)

by Weiner, Jennifer/ Garriso

price: $14.98

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: Binding: CMD Vendor: Simon & Schuster Subject: Fiction. 0743564219. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories new audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner; Reader-Mary Catherine Garrison; Reader-Jordan Bridges

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New. Brand New! Six C.D. 's still in factory shrink wrap. Slight crease to box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories new audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner; Reader-Mary Catherine Garrison; Reader-Jordan Bridges

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New. Brand New! Six C.D. 's still in factory shrink wrap. Crease to box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories new audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner; Reader-Mary Catherine Garrison; Reader-Jordan Bridges

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New. Brand New! Six C.D. 's still in factory shrink wrap. Slight crease to box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guy Not Taken: and Other Stories (Audio Book on Cd) used audio book

Guy Not Taken: and Other Stories (Audio Book on Cd)

by Weiner, Jennifer/Garrison, Mary C/Bridges, Jordan

price: $15.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster (au Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories used audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner; Narrator-Mary Catherine Garrison; Narrator-Jordan Bridges

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: Good. NEW, in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories used audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner; Narrator-Mary Catherine Garrison; Narrator-Jordan Bridges

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: Good. NEW, in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories used audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner; Narrator-Mary Catherine Garrison; Narrator-Jordan Bridges

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: Good. NEW, in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories used audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner; Narrator-Mary Catherine Garrison; Narrator-Jordan Bridges

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: Good. NEW, in original shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guy Not Taken Cd new audio book

Guy Not Taken Cd

by Weiner

price: $18.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743564219. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken: Stories new audio book

The Guy Not Taken: Stories

by Jennifer Weiner, Mary Catherine Garrison, Jordan Bridges

price: $22.31

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Guy Not Taken new audio book

The Guy Not Taken

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $22.60

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: UNABRIDGED Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743564212 ISBN: 0743564219

Description: New. A collection of short stories that explore the progress of love and relationships over a course of a lifetime, from a teenager coming to terms with her father's disappearance to a widow accepting two young women into her home. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Guy Not Taken

by Weiner, Jennifer

price: $26.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416527701 ISBN: 1416527702

Description: Good. 1416527702 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...