» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Glencoe Speech

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title:

"Glencoe Speech" is an introductory speech text for high school students. The text covers the full range of speech topics, from different types of interpersonal communication to preparing and presenting speeches to debate and parliamentary procedure, making it a good fit for all introductory speech classes. "Glencoe Speech" is authored by three leading high school speech teachers and debate coaches - Randall McCutcheon, James Shaeffer, and Joe Wycoff - and provides you with the most effective techniques and strategies for teaching speech/communication. Features include interviews with real ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: Very Good. Unused TEACHER EDITION book in very good condition. Slight scuffing to boards, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $21.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-06 ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: Very Good. Teachers Edition: No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition used book

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition

by Randall McCutcheon, James Schaffer, Joseph Wycoff

price: $26.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $54.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-06 ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: Like New. In Mint Condition! Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill; Glencoe Speech: Teacher Wraparound Edition; ISBN: 0078616190; (hardcover, 605pgs). We ship daily Mon-Sat. (gm)We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $55.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: New. 0078616190 NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE. WE SHIP DAILY. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Speech new book

Glencoe Speech

by McCutcheon, Randall, and Schaffer, James, and Wycoff, Joseph R

price: $69.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780078807800 ISBN: 0078807808

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. fast shipping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 630 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HM INC, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition new book

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition

by Randall McCutcheon; James Schaffer; Joseph R. Wycoff

price: $117.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition new book

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition

by McGraw Hill-Glencoe

price: $121.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2008-05 ISBN-13: 9780078807800 ISBN: 0078807808

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition new book

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition

by Randall McCutcheon; James Schaffer; Joseph R. Wycoff

price: $131.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Glencoe Speech new book

Glencoe Speech

by McCutcheon, Randall, and Wycoff, Joseph R, and Schaffer, James

price: $135.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Student ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 605 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $22.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-06 ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: Like New. Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition used book

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition

by Randall McCutcheon, James Schaffer, Joseph Wycoff

price: $35.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $42.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: New. 0078616190 Brand new text. Teacher's Edition. ISBN|0078616190, Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition. (LAO) qw Teacher Material. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Speech, By McCutcheon, 3rd Edition, Grades 8-12 used book

Glencoe Speech, By McCutcheon, 3rd Edition, Grades 8-12

by Randall McCutcheon, James Schaffer, Joseph R. Wycott

price: $53.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost New. SKU: 21383295 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078616181. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Speech, By McCutcheon, 3rd Edition, Grades 8-12 used book

Glencoe Speech, By McCutcheon, 3rd Edition, Grades 8-12

by Randall McCutcheon, James Schaffer, Joseph R. Wycott

price: $53.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost New. SKU: 21383296 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078616181. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition used book

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition

by Glencoe McGraw-Hill

price: $59.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780078807800 ISBN: 0078807808

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Speech: James Schaffer, Joseph R. Wycoff, McCutcheon (Hardcover, 2004) used book

Glencoe Speech: James Schaffer, Joseph R. Wycoff, McCutcheon (Hardcover, 2004)

by Randall McCutcheon; James Schaffer; Joseph Wycoff

price: $74.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: Like New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if received by 2 p.m. EST! Slight shelf wear. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $80.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition [Student Edition] [Hardcover]; Schaffer, James used book

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition [Student Edition] [Hardcover]; Schaffer, James

by Randall McCutcheon; James Schaffer; Joseph Wycoff

price: $82.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-03-19 ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: Like New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Some shelf wear. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition used book

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition

by McCutcheon, Randall; Schaffer, James; Wycoff, Joseph

price: $83.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: Very Good. 0078616182 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Speech, By McCutcheon, Grades 9-12 used book

Glencoe Speech, By McCutcheon, Grades 9-12

by Randall McCutcheon, James Schaffer, Joseph Wycoff

price: $85.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780078807800 ISBN: 0078807808

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24534088 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780078807800 Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24534088 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition used book

Glencoe Speech, Student Edition

by Randall McCutcheon

price: $91.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780078616181 ISBN: 0078616182

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Glencoe Speech: Teachers' Annotated Edition

by McCutcheon

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078616198 ISBN: 0078616190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.