» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Traitor's Tale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Traitor's Tale

by Margaret Frazer

About this title: The 16th mystery in the Edgar]-nominated series finds Dame Frevisse assisting her cousin Alice in burying her husband, the hated Duke of Suffolk. "The Traitors Tale" features a guest appearance by Simon Joliffe, now featured in his own spinoff series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series) used book

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series)

by Margaret Frazer

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale used book

The Traitor's Tale

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Sister Frevisse Medieval Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series) used book

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series)

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: Good. 0425213706 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale used book

The Traitor's Tale

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $3.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 978-0425213704. Unmarked book, has remainder mark on bottom; Dame Frevisse Series; Remainder; 1.4 x 7.8 x 5.4 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series) used book

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series)

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: Very Good. 0425213706 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery) used book

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery)

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $5.22

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: Very Good. 042521902X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery) new book

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery)

by Margaret Frazer

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale (Sister Frevisse Medieval Mysteries) new book

The Traitor's Tale (Sister Frevisse Medieval Mysteries)

by Margaret Frazer

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale new book

The Traitor's Tale

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Sister Frevisse Medieval Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series) used book

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series)

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0425213706 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a Dame Frevisse Medieval Mystery about a list of traitors that may be part of an even greater conspiracy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Traitor's Tale

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley, New York Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425213704. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale used book

The Traitor's Tale

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Berkley Hardcover, 2007. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series) used book

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series)

by Margaret Frazer

price: $18.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: Very Good. Minor wear on dust jacket. marker line across bottom of book GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series) new book

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series)

by Margaret Frazer

price: $19.69

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 1/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale used book

The Traitor's Tale

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $28.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime Jan. 2007 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: 9780425213704. Hardback Medival Mystery 1st. Ed. New/New (Never Read); 76495. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery) used book

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery)

by Margaret Frazer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn cover, lighty stained pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery) used book

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: Very good. Excellent, clean copy with light reading wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery) used book

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery)

by Margaret Frazer

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series) new book

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series)

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: New. 0425213706 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series) used book

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series)

price: $4.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Traitor's Tale new book

The Traitor's Tale

by Margaret Frazer

price: $4.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket. Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: New, remaindered. 372 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Traitor's Tale new book

The Traitor's Tale

by Frazer, Margaret (Author)

price: $4.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: BRAND NEW. 042521902X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery) used book

The Traitor's Tale (a Dame Frevisse Mystery)

by Margaret Frazer

price: $5.56

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: Like New. Paperback. Clean and tight. No marks. Unread. APO/FPO orders welcomed! Real World pricing and out of this world service! Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Alibris! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Darlene Paul, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Traitor's Tale new book

The Traitor's Tale

by Frazer, Margaret

price: $5.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425219027 ISBN: 042521902X

Description: New. The 16th mystery in the Edgar]-nominated series finds Dame Frevisse assisting her cousin Alice in burying her husband, the hated Duke of Suffolk. "The Traitors Tale" features a guest appearance by Simon Joliffe, now featured in his own spinoff series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series) used book

The Traitor's Tale (Dame Frevisse Series)

by Margaret Frazer

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780425213704 ISBN: 0425213706

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Hazel, Tooele, UT

"I had read this book when it first came out and because I didn't have anything to read, brought it back out - excellent as are all of the Dame Frevisse books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 7, 2009
By Barbara, Philadelphia, PA

"Much better read than The Sempster's Tale."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 6, 2009
By Natalie, The United States

"Wow, a continuation of the Sempster's Tale also set in England during the 1400's. Dame Fravisse continues to help her cousin but there are many twists and the story moves between the nun and a "spy." Loved the ending!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Apr 25, 2009
By Cynthia, The United States

"Actually, they should have a "started, but abandoned due to lack of interest" category on here. I can only claim to have read about the first two chapters of this one. Only Dame Frevisse novel I just had not one ounce of interest in. Feh."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of The Traitor's Tale by Margaret Frazer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.