» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

About this title: Every woman yearns for a tight tummy and a narrow waist-and in this breakthrough target-toning book, bestselling author and fitness guru Denise Austin gives women the weapons they need to win the war against even the most stubborn belly fat. All belly bulges is not created equal! Drawing on the latest scientific studies about the five different ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Just like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2006-12-12 ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in very good condition--dustjacket shiny, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rowinskibooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $3.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2006-12-12 ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: New. New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. May have slight edge wear from being on the shelf. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: New. 1594864721 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: New. 1594864721 New-Has remainder mark. Customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $5.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594868146 ISBN: 159486814X

Description: New. 159486814X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $5.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868146 ISBN: 159486814X

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $5.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781594868146 ISBN: 159486814X

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with plain cover and photos are smaller and facsimilied. This book is the same isbn, but is a collectible manuscript. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $6.07

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868146 ISBN: 159486814X

Description: Fine. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Remainder mark on one end. Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. Tracking number provided. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hanna Liquidators, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $6.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868146 ISBN: 159486814X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, no corner folds. No spine creases. Cover lifts up lightly in front, some edge/corner wear. Ship daily (carefully wrapped + free domestic dc). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: melusine undine, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $7.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RODALE PR INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks used book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $14.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868146 ISBN: 159486814X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868146 ISBN: 159486814X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781594868146 ISBN: 159486814X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594868146. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594868146 ISBN: 159486814X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type new book

Tone Your Tummy Type

by Denise Austin

price: $19.39

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 291 pages. 9.50 x 7.50 x 1.00 in. 23.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in Four Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in Four Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2006-12-12 ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781594864728. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Austin, Denise

price: $23.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks new book

Tone Your Tummy Type: Flatten Your Belly and Shrink Your Waist in 4 Weeks

by Denise Austin

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594864728 ISBN: 1594864721

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Shiela, Canada

"Great exercises, easy to follow directions and pictures, menus and recipes included, one month plan easily laid out for you to use."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 1.5 out of 5 1.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.3 out of 5 2.3 out of 5
1 of 3 (33%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.