» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews

About this title: A renowned authority on the role of nutrition and lifestyle in the prevention of disease and optimizing health, Pratt offers a complete blueprint for eating well, feeling well, and living well.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $3.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: $4.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Fine. 0060755490 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: $7.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/26/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. 0060755490 New/Unread Copy w/Remainder Mark. In-Stock NOW For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest

price: $9.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Brand New~~Never Opened! Might have minor shelf ware and/or minor remainder mark. Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! Brand New~~Never Opened! Might have minor shelf ware and/or minor remainder mark. Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt~Kathy Matthews

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G. / Matthews, Kathy

price: $15.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060755492. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $3.22

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $3.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Very Good. Corners bumped. Spine cocked. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews

price: $3.25

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Very Good. Spotless pages binding tight minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blomsbooks, MT, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G, and Matthews, Kathy

price: $4.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Prattkathy Matthews

price: $9.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060755490. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G., Matthews, Kathy

price: $9.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt; Kathy Matthews

price: $9.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G., Matthews, Kathy

price: $9.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt, Kathy Matthews

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G., Matthews, Kathy

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the

by Pratt, Steven G. And Matthews, Kathy

price: $11.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. A renowned authority on the role of nutrition and lifestyle in the prevention of disease and optimizing health, Pratt offers a complete blueprint for eating well, feeling well, and living well. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Steven G. Pratt

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life used book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life new book

Superfoods Healthstyle: Simple Changes to Get the Most Out of Life for the Rest of Your Life

by Pratt, Steven G.; Matthews, Kathy

price: $15.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060755492 ISBN: 0060755490

Description: New. 0060755490 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Sarah, Vernon Rockville, CT

"This book was a great addition to the Superfoods RX book that I read earlier by Dr. Stephen Pratt. What an abundance of information! Anyone could benefit from reading this book and incorporating the changes that Dr. Pratt suggests into their own lifestyle. I have been trying to do that myself and so far I feel a lot better physically and mentally."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Best of the Best, Jul 27, 2007
By SheetMusic, Madison, Wisconsin

"This book was recommended to me by my integrative medicine doctor. She said that of all the books out there, this is probably the best. It is straight forward and simple."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.