» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Photos. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, little wear, sm. stai at top frt. Innards clean & tight w/ stain on foredge of frt. endpaper. Jacket is yellowed, has a few sm. tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stills

by Snowdon, Lord [Introduction By Harold Evans]

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed. Binding: Boards Publisher: New York Graphic Society, New York Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: copious b&w photographs. Near Fine/Near Fine. Spine leans. Small white dot on back cover. 156 p. 4to. Dj spine yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon Stills

by Evans, Harold (Intro)

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: B/W and Color Illustrations. Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 9 x 10 3/4" 156 pages. Abundantly illustrated. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: henry polissack books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Very Good. 0821216813 1987 oversized hardcover. A plastic cover over dust jacket. Some wear on cover. Pencil marks on first page corner. No marks noted in text. Pages straight and crisp, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplefishbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Armstrong-Jones, Anthony, 1st Earl Of Snowdon) Evans, Harold Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston, MA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Color and b/w Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; 157 clean, unmarked pages...will not fit in priority envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Snowdon. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. 156 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Lord Snowdon. Intro By Harold Evans

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: 0821216813. VG+ in VG+ DJ, light edgewear only; Marvelous photos, in color and b&w; First US; Black cloth; 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon Stills

by Harold Evans, Intro

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pp. A few chips on dj and some minor sunning and soiling. Contents fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon Stills

by Harold Evans, Intro

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pp., Hardcover in price-clipped dj. Near fine/near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $35.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st US Edition. Ex library copy in excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon Stills (Gf1088ef)

by Evans, Harold-Introduction By

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first edition-first printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Little, Brown, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: color & b/w photos. book is in good+ condition. -black cloth binding with silver lettering- 9 x 11 inches jacket is in very good condition. 157 pgs. Portraits of famous people of our day/ politicians, actors, writers, pop stars, artists, bullfighters, dancers, members of the royal family, commissioned for Vogue or the Sunday London Times Magazine, etc. (heavy book) photography ex-lib. Few marks-has pckt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $2.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Fair. 0821216813 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $2.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $2.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Fair. 0821216813 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. FINE LARGE FORMAT BLACK CLOTH W/SILVER SPINE LETTERING HARDCOVER IN NEAR FINE, COLOR PICTORIAL ILSTD. (REPRODUCTION OF PAINTING), PRICED 29.95 DJ. 158 PP. INDEX. PROFUSELY ILSTD. W/BRILLIANT PHOTOGRAPHS OVER HALF OF WHICH ARE IN COLOR. INTRODUCTION BY HAROLD EVANS. A NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY EDITION. NO MARKS. EXCEPTIONALLY BRIGHT AND TIGHT THROUGHOUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Snowdon (Introduction By Harold Evans)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYGS, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0821216813. (writing on endpaper-dj price-clipped) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon Stills

by Snowdon, Anthony

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Near Very Good in a like dust jacket sl wavy pages, but no dampstaining ISBN: 08212-16813 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $14.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Fine. 0821216813 15___--OVERSIZE HARDBACK WITH DJ VERSION ** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Armstrong-Jones, Antony And Earl Of Snowdon

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. One rip in front dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYGS/Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Owner's sig at front pastedown. Otherwise very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Snowdon: Stills

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: New in New jacket. New, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Same day shping. ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. dj is soiled, bumped corners, R6S3-3 BOX 7. Unknown printing. 156 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of Snowdon

price: $7.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Condition: Very good. Pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Snowdon: Stills

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821216811 ISBN: 0821216813

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize. Photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.