» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sky Pioneer: A Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sky Pioneer: A Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Corinne Szabo

About this title: At an early age, Amelia Earhart showed herse lf to be adventurous and daring, but her interest in flying did not develop until she worked as a nurse in Toronto. She had a number of firsts, including being the first woman to f ly solo across the Atlantic. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart used book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Szabo, Corinne, And Finch, Linda (Foreword By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780792237372 ISBN: 0792237374

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Very Good. 0590767933 fast shipping. excelllent service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart (Photographies) used book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart (Photographies)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792237372 ISBN: 0792237374

Description: Good. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Good. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Corinne Szabo

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Very Good. No dj as issued. Vg to fine condition. 9 by 10.5 inches. 63 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Very Good. 0590767933 Thanks X60W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart used book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Corinne Szabo

price: $3.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Children's Books Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781426300448 ISBN: 1426300441

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart new book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Corinne Szabo

price: $3.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Children's Books Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781426300448 ISBN: 1426300441

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart used book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Corinne Szabo

price: $3.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Children's Books Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781426300448 ISBN: 1426300441

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart used book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Corinne Szabo

price: $3.34

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781426300448 ISBN: 1426300441

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart (Photographies) used book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart (Photographies)

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792237372 ISBN: 0792237374

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sky Pioneer-a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Corinne Szabo

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Near Fine Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Softcover Book is in "like new" condition. Softcover. No markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. Interesting look at Amelia Earhart's life, accomplishments and at flying in the early years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer used book

Sky Pioneer

by Szabo

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington D C Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780792237372 ISBN: 0792237374

Description: Photographs. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. COVER HAS TEAR WHERE TAPE TORN OFF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $7.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. scholastic shool market edition. creased cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer: A Photobiography of Amelia Earhart new book

Sky Pioneer: A Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Szabo, Corinne

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426300448 ISBN: 1426300441

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Sky Pioneer-a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Szabo, Corinne

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: SOFTCOVER-GOOD CONDITION-Slight waviness-9x11"- If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will email you one-SOFTCOVER NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK. 0590767933-Large photos on every page-64 pages- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart new book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Szabo, Corinne / Finch, Linda (Frw)

price: $9.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781426300448 ISBN: 1426300441

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781426300448. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart (Photographies) used book

Sky Pioneer: a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart (Photographies)

by Corinne Szabo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780792237372 ISBN: 0792237374

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Good. 0590767933 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. Book is in very good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sky Pioneer a Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sky Pioneer Photobiography of Amelia Earhart

by Szabo, Corinne

price: $3.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780590767934 ISBN: 0590767933

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.