» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shouting!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Propelled by gospel music, "shouting" is when people in church get so happy and filled with spirit that they break out in song, stomp their feet, clap their hands, and raise them high. A National Book Award winner and an acclaimed artist present this picture book that shows what happens when the good spirit moves a church congregation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump at the Sun Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump at the Sun ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump at the Sun ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas, Annie Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas, Annie Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas, Annie Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump at the Sun Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Lee, Annie. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! new book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New. 0786806648 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! new book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $19.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New. 0786806648. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! new book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $19.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! new book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $38.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New. 0786806648 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jump at the Sun ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jump at the Sun ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce

price: $8.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! used book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jump at the Sun ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! new book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Jump at the Sun ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Shouting! new book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $19.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New. 0786806648 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! new book

Shouting!

by Joyce Carol Thomas

price: $19.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New. NEVER READ CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY. NO MARKS. HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Shouting! new book

Shouting!

by Thomas, Joyce Carol

price: $19.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786806645 ISBN: 0786806648

Description: New. 0786806648 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.