» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cell: A Molecular Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Cell: A Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey M Cooper

About this title: Because molecular and cellular biology is such an exciting and rapidly moving area of science, teaching it at the undergraduate level is a rewarding, yet challenging, task. Designed for use on introductory cell biology courses, this third edition presents current comprehensive science in a readable and cohesive text that students can master in the course of a semester. This edition retains the organization, themes and special features of earlier editions, but it has been updated to reflect scientific advances since publication of the second edition in 2000, including progress made in genome ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Cell: A Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: A Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey M

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 7/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780878931064 ISBN: 0878931066

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 7/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780878931064 ISBN: 0878931066

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: A Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: A Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878931064 ISBN: 0878931066

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878931064 ISBN: 0878931066

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: A Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: A Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: A Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: A Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey M

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: A Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: A Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey M

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey Cooper

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780878931064 ISBN: 0878931066

Description: Fine. Textbook is still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878931064 ISBN: 0878931066

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is VERY rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $6.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: A Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: A Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey M

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey Cooper

price: $7.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878931064 ISBN: 0878931066

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey Cooper

price: $7.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878931064 ISBN: 0878931066

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paper Publisher: ASM, Washington, DC Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, Clean and tight. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc, Sunderland, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Good in Good jacket. WITH CD NEVER OPENED/USED. Book condition is good, shows some shelfwear but CD is included and was never opened and is attached to back of book. Great deal for this book WITH CD. Same day processing of orders and shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Huntington Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach, Fourth Edition used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach, Fourth Edition

by Geoffrey M. Cooper, Robert E. Hausman

price: $13.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780878932191 ISBN: 0878932194

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear and dings. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Excellent condition! No evidence of previous use. Excellent deal for students looking to save! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach, Fourth Edition used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach, Fourth Edition

by Geoffrey M. Cooper, Robert E. Hausman

price: $13.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780878932191 ISBN: 0878932194

Description: Fine. Still In Shrink Wrap From Publisher. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey M. Cooper; Robert E. Hausman

price: $15.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780878932146 ISBN: 0878932143

Description: Very Good. NINTH EDITION, HARDCOVER, LOOKS NEW, Contains Approx 15 Highlighted sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, Txt-609. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach new book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Geoffrey M. Cooper

price: $21.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: New. Small scuff on front cover. Includes CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach used book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.

price: $23.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Inc., Sunderland, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780878931194 ISBN: 0878931198

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, w/cd(sealed), all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cell: a Molecular Approach, Fourth Edition new book

The Cell: a Molecular Approach, Fourth Edition

by Cooper, Geoffrey M.; Hausman, Robert E.

price: $32.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates, Inc Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780878932191 ISBN: 0878932194

Description: New. NEW. In original shrink wrap, Brand New in perfect condition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.