» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L Lechter, C.P.A., Garrett Sutton, ESQ., Robert T Kiyosaki (Foreword by)

About this title: The concepts and consequences of wills, trusts and transferring assets on death are, for most people, quite daunting. This step-by-step guide breaks down estate planning into easy and understandable steps. Readers can learn how and when to use wills, living trusts and other strategies for themselves and their family's benefit.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A., and Sutton, Garrett, ESQ., and Kiyosaki, Robert T (Foreword by)

price: $4.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's Advisors (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Lechter, Sharon L.; Sutton, Garrett

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Good. 0446694118 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors new book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Lechter, Sharon L.; Sutton, Garrett

price: $5.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: New. 0446694118 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Garrett Sutton

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0446694118. Very good. Minimal shelfwear. Scuffing around the edges and spine. Owners label inside front cover. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter; Garrett Sutton

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Very Good. Very good-paperback copy. Shelfwear to wraps. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages

by Sharon L. Lechter And Garrett Sutton

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Business Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is writing on the 1st page. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors new book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter, Garrett Sutton

price: $12.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors new book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter~Garrett Sutton

price: $13.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors new book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Lechter, Sharon L, C.P.A., and Sutton, Garrett, ESQ., and Kiyosaki, Robert T (Foreword by)

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rich Dad's Advisors (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors new audio book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter, Garrett Sutton

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594839641 ISBN: 1594839646

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used audio book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter, Garrett Sutton

price: $16.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594839641 ISBN: 1594839646

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors new book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Lechter, Sharon L.; Sutton, Garrett

price: $17.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: New. 0446694118 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors new book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter, Garrett Sutton

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors (Rich Dad's) new audio book

Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors (Rich Dad's)

by Garrett Sutton(Narrator), Garrett Sutton, Sharon L. Lechter

price: $21.16

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cd CD Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781594839641 ISBN: 1594839646

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never played or owned. May have a remainder mark. 5.50 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 4.2 oz. Series: Rich Dad. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter, Garrett Sutton

price: $4.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Business Plus ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter; Garrett Sutton

price: $4.53

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter; Garrett Sutton

price: $4.74

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Very Good. No writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Lechter, Sharon L.; Sutton, Garrett

price: $5.22

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Fine. 0446694118 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Fine. Has publisher's mark on edge & some shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orde. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter; Garrett Sutton

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Sharon L. Lechter; Garrett Sutton

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Business Plus Date Published: 2006-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors used book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Lechter, Sharon L., Sutton, Garrett

price: $6.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors new book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors

by Lechter, Sharon L., Sutton, Garrett

price: $9.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors (Rich Dad's) used audio book

Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors (Rich Dad's)

by Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594839641 ISBN: 1594839646

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors (Rich Dad's) used audio book

Real Estate Advantages: Tax and Legal Secrets of Successful Real Estate Investors (Rich Dad's)

by Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594839641 ISBN: 1594839646

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages new book

Rich Dad's Real Estate Advantages

by Lechter, Sharon L.

price: $10.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446694117 ISBN: 0446694118

Description: BRAND NEW. 0446694118. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 23, 2008
By Ryan, The United States

"Alot of helpful things in this"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 21, 2008
By Jeffrey, Canoga Park, CA

"A very dry read, but Kiyosaki's advisors give it to you straight. And if you're alive today, real estate is not an option. With the recession, shrinking dollar, outsourcing, downsizing, rapidly shifting economy, death of the pension, and more, YOU need to take care of your financial future. Real estate outweighs other asset classes 1,000 to 1. Lean and earn and you won't yearn for anything. Don't do so and get your voice ready to greet those people coming into Walmart when you're 75. Not good! Not good! Cha!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 23, 2008
By Michael, The United States

"Only got half way through, but I learned a ton of useful tax and legal knowledge that i plan to use on real estate deals"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.