» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Céline

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Céline

by Frédéric Vitoux

About this title: This definitive biography of Celine won the Prix Goncourt in France.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Celine: a Biography used book

Celine: a Biography

by Frederic Vitoux

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569248881 ISBN: 1569248885

Description: Acceptable. Publisher: Marlowe Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: V. Good, Remainder, Edge Spot Description: 1569248885. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Celine: a Biography used book

Celine: a Biography

by Vitoux, Frederic

price: $6.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569248881 ISBN: 1569248885

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, remainder mark on bottom edge of book, upper left corner of rear cover is bent up(last few pages as well), and other light to moderate shopwear. Biography of author of Voyage to the Edge of Night and Death on the Installment Plan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Celine: a Biography used book

Celine: a Biography

by Vitoux, Frederic; Browner, Jesse (Translated By)

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569248881 ISBN: 1569248885

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 601 pp., illus., index; 23 cm. First published, 1988, under title: La vie de Celine. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Remainder mark/tail edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celine

by Vitoux, Frederic; Browner, Jesse

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. HARDCOVER. Text unmarked and tight. Jacket has edgewear. VG+/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celine: a Biography used book

Celine: a Biography

by Vitoux, Frederic

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569248881 ISBN: 1569248885

Description: Fine. 1569248885 Remainder Pb., x, 601 pp., notes, index; new copy, remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Celine: a Biography used book

Celine: a Biography

by Vitoux, Frederic

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9781569248881 ISBN: 1569248885

Description: Very Good in Very Good in Mylar Cover jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Celine: a Biography used book

Celine: a Biography

by Frederic Vitoux

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569248881 ISBN: 1569248885

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Céline ( Louis-Ferdinand Céline)

by Vitoux, Fréderic

price: $33.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Belfond, Paris Date Published: 1978

Description: Grand in-8, broché, couverture illustrée, 251 pp. (tranches jaunies). L'auteur est l"un des meilleurs spécialistes de Louis-Ferdinand Céline. Planches hors-texte. Bel exemplaire. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

C? ®Line (Les Dossiers Belfond)

by Fr? ®D? ®Ric Vitoux

price: $44.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pierre Belfond Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9782714411785 ISBN: 2714411789

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 2714411789. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Celine: a Biography used book

Celine: a Biography

by Frederic Vitoux

price: $57.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569248881 ISBN: 1569248885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Celine: a Biography new book

Celine: a Biography

by Frederic Vitoux

price: $65.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569248881 ISBN: 1569248885

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celine

by Frederic Vitoux

price: $59.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Paris 1987

Description: 300pp large octavo. Pictorial covers. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.