» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan

by Lionel Abrahams

About this title: Felix Greenspan is South African, Jewish and the victim of cerebral palsy -- like Lionel Abrahams himself. Even ordinary, everyday accomplishments are difficult for him. He nearly drowns, he is bullied by other schoolboys, he is approached by purveyors of religion. He has his won heroes, and he finds love, rarely -- but he finds it, sometimes ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan ( a Novel in Seventeen Stories)

by Abrahams, Lionel

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-89733-396-9 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan: a Novel in Seventeen Stories

by Lionel Abrahams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan: a Novel in Seventeen Stories

by Lionel Abrahams

price: $2.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: Good. No DJ. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Owner's name on paste down or fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan

by Abrahams, Lionel

price: $2.68

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean library discard with label on spine and stamps and card pocket inside cover. Plastic over dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan

by Abrahams, Lionel

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 256 pgs in gd condition w/library name stamps on edges and endpapers; checkout slip on back endpaper; cover has attached dj w/mylar w/sticker on spine and back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan: a Novel in Seventeen Stories

by Lionel Abrahams

price: $4.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan: a Novel in Seventeen Stories [Hardcover] By...

by Lionel Abrahams

price: $6.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan

by Abrahams, Lionel

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers, Chicago Date Published: 1993

Description: NF/NF. Just a touch of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan: a Novel in Seventeen Stories

by Abrahams, Lionel

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: Good. 0897333969 Good/Good c. 1977, green/beige bds. w/d.j., 257pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners bumped, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, mylar cover, lt. rubbing) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan: a Novel in Seventeen Stories

by Abrahams, Lionel

price: $15.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: Good. 0897333969 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celibacy of Felix Greenspan

by Abrahams, L

price: $27.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bateleur Date Published: 1978

Description: The wraps are a bit rubbed, soiled and edgeworn but have suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

The Celibacy of Felix Greenspan: a Novel in Seventeen Stories

by Lionel Abrahams

price: $153.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academy Chicago Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780897333962 ISBN: 0897333969

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.