About this title: First published in 1993, this tale has gained a loyal following, entertaining and inspiring thousands of readers with its far-reaching ideas. First-time author James Redfield carries the reader through a quest that begins when the main character decides to follow the exciting trail of a mysterious manuscript rumored to exist somewhere in the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780446518628ISBN:044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
"An unbelievable book, that can be read one of two ways, you can simply read it as an adventure story of a man struggling to understand what it is he wants from life, or, as I have done, you can read it as a self help book.
What a self help book it is. It really encourages you to look at yourself and how you see your life both its past present and future.
It gives you insights on how to take a more positive and active approach to your life. This book can change your life if you let it."
"James Redfield has used simple language, colorful words, and precise thoughts that allowed me to understand the overall meaning of his book. If you are searching for something entertaining yet spiritual, you should read the Celestine Prophecy. This book has answered some questions I have long been searching. The book is 100xs better than the movie. I highly recommend this book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.