|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: First published in 1993, this tale has gained a loyal following, entertaining and inspiring thousands of readers with its far-reaching ideas. First-time author James Redfield carries the reader through a quest that begins when the main character decides to follow the exciting trail of a mysterious manuscript rumored to exist somewhere in the jungles of Peru. As his characters go through a series of intense adventures, involving travel through physically and politically dangerous turf, the author gradually introduces nine potentially universe-altering principles, or "insights," starting with ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Celestine Prophecy
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
James Redfield
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Fair. Cover has some wear & tear, mainly around the edges. Great reading copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy (Celestine Prophecy)
by
James Redfield
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
James Redfield
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
James Redfield
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
James Redfield
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
James Redfield
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rtextbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atticus Press & Company (AL)
ISBN-13: 9780944353004
ISBN: 0944353002
Description: Fine. 0944353002. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
James Redfield
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Celestine Prophecy. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
Redfield, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Very Good. 044651862X Words written by previous owner of books inside cover. Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on cover. read more
|
|
THE CELESTINE PROPHECY
by
JAMES REDFIELD
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: WARNER BOOKS
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. COVERS SHOW EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. DUST COVER HAS MINOR EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. WE GUARANTEE ALL OF OUR BOOKS read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mike bates books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
Redfield, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Very Good. 044651862X GREAT BUY TEAR ON DUSTCOVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
James Redfield
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to djShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
James Redfield
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good. No dust jacket, corners damaged a little, stains on cover Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
James Redfield
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780944353004
ISBN: 0944353002
Description: 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy
by
Redfield, James
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, light curling on edges of dj. Initials on inside fr cover and minimal markings throughout. Slight age discoloration. Binding intact. Great reading copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Celestine Prophecy. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Celestine Prophecy: an Adventure
by
Redfield James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780446518628
ISBN: 044651862X
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
| | | |