New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

About this title: This collection of Hawthorne's most powerful and penetrating short stories includes the classics "Young Goodman Brown" and "The Minister's Black Veil." Revised reissue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel, And Blackmur, R P (Afterword

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451517845 ISBN: 0451517849

Description: age toned. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451516411 ISBN: 0451516419

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. may have slight wear or ripple. all text very readable. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1963 ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Very Good. 0451522133 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 99G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451517845 ISBN: 0451517849

Description: Good Shorts by Nathaniel Hawthorne. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne; Afterword-R. P. Blackmur

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The celestial railroad and other stories.

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, stk #2390L7. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Good. 0451522133! Good to Very Good condition Paperback, Good, tight readable copy with very little reading wear. from USA. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2/1/1963 ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Very Good. 0451522133 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z06D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Good. 0451522133. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories new book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: New. 0451522133 Great books at great prices, graded properly! May have some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet/New American Library, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. 301 p. Afterword by R.P. Blackmur. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel, and Blackmur, R P (Afterword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Binetti, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories new book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: New. 0451522133 Paperback. Bookstore stamp on inside Title page. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451517845 ISBN: 0451517849

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel, and Blackmur, R P (Afterword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1963. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel, and Blackmur, R P (Afterword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (11105) Mass market paperback is in Very Good condition with vertical crease at outside cover edge, crease bottom right corner, orig owner writing inside front cover and on flyleaf. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. contains most of Hawthornes supernatural and fantasy short stories read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1963. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Hawthorne, Nathaniel; Blackmur, R

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. 301 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451517845 ISBN: 0451517849

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories used book

The Celestial Railroad and Other Stories

by Nathaniel Hawthorne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780451522139 ISBN: 0451522133

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?