» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues

by Richard G Boehm, David G Armstrong, Francis P Hunkins

About this title: OUR WORLD TODAY: PEOPLE, PLACES, AND ISSUES MAKE THE WORLD AN UNDERSTANDABLE PLACE FOR YOUR STUDENTS With its unique integration of culture, history, economics, government, and geography, Our World Today challenges middle school students to explore the issues and challenges of each region. Co-authored by the National Geographic Society, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Richard Boehm; David Armstrong

price: $3.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Fair. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! Glencoe: Our World Today, People Places, and Issues-Student Edition (Hardcover). Copyright-2003, ISBN: #007827382x. These textbooks are still in functional condition with clean interior pages and considerable cover wear! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. [J8-LHS]We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Richard Boehm; David Armstrong

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! Glencoe: Our World Today-Student Edition (Hardcover). Copyright-2003, ISBN: #007827382x. These textbooks are in good condition with clean interior pages, intact binding blocks and only moderate cover wear! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Boehm, Richard; Armstrong, David

price: $5.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Fair. 007827382X Acceptable pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket, heavy edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting in book other than students names inside front, spine taped for additional support. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Richard Boehm, David Armstrong

price: $5.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Boehm, Richard; Armstrong, David

price: $5.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Very Good. 007827382X Very good pictorial hardcover with light edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Richard Boehm; David Armstrong

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues

by Richard G. Boehm

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780078273834 ISBN: 0078273838

Description: Very Good. Teachers Edition: No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues

by Richard G. Boehm

price: $6.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078273834 ISBN: 0078273838

Description: Good. TEACHER EDITION book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our World Today

by Boehm

price: $7.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078293764 ISBN: 0078293766

Description: Good. Unused book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our World Today

by Boehm

price: $7.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078293764 ISBN: 0078293766

Description: Very Good. Teachers Edition: No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our World Today

by Boehm

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078293764 ISBN: 0078293766

Description: Very Good. In Excellent Condition! ! Glencoe; Our World Today. (Paperback) ISBN# 0078293766. Very slight shelf wear only. We ship daily, Mon-Sat. [sh]We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues [Hardcover] By Boehm, Richard G.

by Richard G. Boehm

price: $14.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2003-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780078273834 ISBN: 0078273838

Description: Like New. Hardcover in Mint Condition! Glencoe/McGraw-Hill: Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues-Teacher's Edition. Light shelf wear only! We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. (AE)[mrs-33]We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues

by Boehm, Richard G.

price: $18.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078273834 ISBN: 0078273838

Description: Fine. 0078273838 LIKE NEW CONDITION-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE. WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Richard Boehm; David Armstrong

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! Glencoe: Our World Today-Student Edition (Hardcover). Copyright-2003, ISBN: #007827382x. These textbooks are in very good condition with clean interior pages, intact binding blocks and only minor cover wear! We ship daily, Mon-Sat. We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues

by Boehm, Richard G.

price: $32.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780078273834 ISBN: 0078273838

Description: NEAR FINE. Very large blue hardcover, world as jigsaw puzzle design on front cover, 738 pages. Very slight (barely visible) exterior wear, otherwise like new. HEAVY/OVERSIZE. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition new book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Boehm, Richard; Armstrong, David

price: $40.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: New. 007827382X THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT A DUST JACKET IN GREAT SHAPE, LOOKS LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues used book

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues

by Boehm, Richard G, and Armstrong, David G, and Hunkins, Francis P

price: $59.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Student ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Hardback (Note: Teachers editon which is same as student edition but with more info)-Inside is clean & unmarked & in excellent condition-Outside is excellent-Please see our feedback. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 738 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition new book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Richard G. Boehm; David M Armstrong

price: $133.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues new book

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues

by Boehm, Richard G, and Armstrong, David G, and Hunkins, Francis P

price: $144.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 738 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Boehm, Richard; Armstrong, David

price: $3.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Fair. 007827382X Book still very usable, Some writing and highlighting, Cover may have some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bridges Book Broker, LLC, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Richard Boehm, David Armstrong

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Richard Boehm, David Armstrong

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Boehm, Richard; Armstrong, David

price: $4.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Fair. 007827382X Cover worn but text is still usable. ISBN|007827382X, Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition (PGE) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our World Today: People, Places, and Issues

by Richard G. Boehm

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078273834 ISBN: 0078273838

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition used book

Our World Today, People Places, and Issues, Student Edition

by Richard Boehm; David Armstrong

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780078273827 ISBN: 007827382X

Description: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Allied Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.