Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Imprint unknown
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780895350480ISBN:0895350483
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Knapp Press, 1981. 255 pages. 1st edition. Oversize Hardcover. Profusely illustrated. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket which has short tear head of spine. ISBN: 0895350483 Bums-like Fred Astaire, Alexander Calder, Kirk Douglas, Ali McGraw, John Wayne, Mike Nichols and Barbara Streisand are included-but I'm not? ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Distributed by Viking
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780895350480ISBN:0895350483
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Knapp, Los Angeles
Date Published: (1981)
ISBN-13:9780895350480ISBN:0895350483
Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto, This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. : Knapp Press, The, 1981, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780895350480ISBN:0895350483
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Edition Not Stated. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Celebrity Homes II offers a unique view of some of the most notable and memorable personalities of our time. Their personal tastes and preferences are mirrored in the beautiful photographs and incissive interviews you've come to expect from Architectural Digest. Jacket shows fraying, rubbing, smudging and tears. Binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. : Knapp Press, The, 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780895350480ISBN:0895350483
Description: Used: Very Good in Good jacket. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Good. DJ shows tiny rips along edges and edgewear, interior unmarked, tight and square in spine; 255 pages includes houses of Astaire, Streisand, Wayne, 12 more. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. : Knapp Press, The, 1981
ISBN-13:9780895350480ISBN:0895350483
Description: Cloth. Firsr Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-89535-048-3. 255 pages. Architectural Digest presents the private worlds of 30 International personalities (e.g. Fred Astaire, Erte, Barbara Streisand, John Wayne, Christina Onassis, Henry Moore, Candice Bergen, Hubert de Givenchy etc. ) Profusely illustrated with color & b/w photos. Wear, staining, sun exposure, rubbing & scratching to boards. Inside very good. read more
Edition: First edition. Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knapp Press, the
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780895350480ISBN:0895350483
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good in Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and lots of tearing. 256 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.