» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Paige Rense (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press, the Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press, the Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Editor-Paige Rense

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed by Viking Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed by Viking Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Bk. 2

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Imprint unknown Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed by Viking Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distributed by Viking ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Distributed by Viking Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very Good. Hardcover- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II

by Paige Rense (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knapp Press, The Pub Date: 9/1/1981 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of 30 International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Ed.).

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Knapp Press, 1981. 255 pages. 1st edition. Oversize Hardcover. Profusely illustrated. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket which has short tear head of spine. ISBN: 0895350483 Bums-like Fred Astaire, Alexander Calder, Kirk Douglas, Ali McGraw, John Wayne, Mike Nichols and Barbara Streisand are included-but I'm not? ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Editor-Paige Rense

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed by Viking Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, very useful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II

by Rense, Paige

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Knapp, Los Angeles Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto, This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. : Knapp Press, The, 1981, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Edition Not Stated. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Celebrity Homes II offers a unique view of some of the most notable and memorable personalities of our time. Their personal tastes and preferences are mirrored in the beautiful photographs and incissive interviews you've come to expect from Architectural Digest. Jacket shows fraying, rubbing, smudging and tears. Binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II (the Architectural Digest)

by Rense, Paige (Edited By)

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Rense, Paige (Edited by)., The Knapp Press/ The Viking Press, nd (1981), c1981, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/chipped dj, 255 pp, B & W/color photographic illus., 4to, "The Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. : Knapp Press, The, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Used: Very Good in Good jacket. Cloth. Very Good Plus/Good. DJ shows tiny rips along edges and edgewear, interior unmarked, tight and square in spine; 255 pages includes houses of Astaire, Streisand, Wayne, 12 more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 0895350483. Some rubbing to dustjacket.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 0895350483. DJ torn and tattered.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. : Knapp Press, The, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Cloth. Firsr Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-89535-048-3. 255 pages. Architectural Digest presents the private worlds of 30 International personalities (e.g. Fred Astaire, Erte, Barbara Streisand, John Wayne, Christina Onassis, Henry Moore, Candice Bergen, Hubert de Givenchy etc. ) Profusely illustrated with color & b/w photos. Wear, staining, sun exposure, rubbing & scratching to boards. Inside very good. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

price: $18.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed by Viking Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0895350483 crisp tight hardcover dust jacket scuffed and tore on edges interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rense, Paige (editor)., The Knapp Pub. Co., nd (1981), c1981, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/slightly chipped dj, 255 pp, B & W/color illus., 4to, 'Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalites' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes II: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $24.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press, the Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good in Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and lots of tearing. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Digest: Celebrity Homes II

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780895350480 ISBN: 0895350483

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0895350483. Torn dust jacket.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.