» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Paige Rense (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Paige Rense

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Good. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes

by Paige Rense

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Knapp Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: VG+ / no DJ / text clean / tight. Ex-library / solid copy / illustrated. The private worlds of thirty international personalities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Very Good- in Good- jacket. Oversized. Has wear, DJ has soiling and tears, Cloth covers lightly worn, internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes, Architecural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los AngelesLos Angeles: Knapp, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Jacket is torn on edges but only chips are missing. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige, Ed

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press, Los Angelos Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: 255 pages, numerous color photos with extended cations, brief text; folio, yellow cloth. Near fine; dust jacket very good-, edges/spine sunned. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $16.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Covers gently rubbed. Jacket shows darkening to spine and along top edge and very light edge wear. 255 pp.; Illustrations; 31 cm. Beautifully illustrated pictorial of the interior of 30 celebrities homes, including those of Woody Allen, Truman Capote, Robert Redford, Dinah Shore, Sonny and Cher, Joni Mitchell, Barbara Walters and others. Folio sized, illustrated primarily in color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige, Editor

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Olive/gilt Publisher: The Knapp Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: B/W & color photos. Hardcover. Minor soil and shelf wear. Owner bookplate. VG/VG. Mylar, White/blck. Quarto, 255 pp., Home of 30 celebrities as photographed by Arch. Digest Mag. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $19.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good copy, hard cover, Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, No Dust Jacket, has wear, and bumping to corners, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0895350017. Boards are shelf worn. Binding cocked.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige, Editor

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK THE VIKING PRESS 1977 255pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, GOLDEN-TAN CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES ON SPINE. 1ST TRADE EDITION COPIOUSLY ILLUSTRATED DJ WITH SUNNING AT UPPER EDGES, OTHERWISE NEAR FINE NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor Celebrity Homes. Architectural Digest)

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed" Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Knapp Pub, Los Angeles Date Published: 1977

Description: Glossy Color Photos. Good Condition, bottom covers & some page cornertext WATER STAINE. 9x12" Gd+DJ 255pg includes homes by CHILD, Julia..; shore, dinah..; laurent, yves Saint..; kennedy, edward..; walters, barbara..; mitchell, joni. Coco Chanel and Julia Child, celebrities opened their doors to Architectural Digest. The production is lavish with full-color photography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige

price: $27.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Limited Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Knapp Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Photographs. Near Fine Book. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Signed by Rense on colophon page #580 of 2000 with previous owner's name. Clean, tight and otherwise unmarked in engraved leather with 4 raised bands on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Blair Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Digest, Celebrity Homes

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Knapp Press, The, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Pages clean. Binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Celebrities

by Rense, Paige

price: $28.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Knapp Press, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG Ful color photos of interiors of celebrity homes, bloack & white photos of owners. Clean, tightly bound, no marks, no tears, jacket in mylar. Includes Merle Oberon, Mary Pickford, Coco Chanel, Gore Vidal, Barbara Walters, Julia Child and 24 others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes, Architectural Digest

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Rense, Paige (editor)., The Knapp Press, 1977, c1977, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/slightly chipped dj, 255 pps, B & W/colored photographic illus., 4to, 'The Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty I...

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated First Edition published in 1977 by Knapp, a nice 255-page (9-1/4"x12-1/4") tan hardcover book in a slightly-worn dust jacket, otherwise, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (T53) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities new book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige, Editor-in-Chief.

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Knapp Press Publishers, Los Angeles. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: NEW condition hardback. Very good dust jacket, NOT PRICE CLIPPED, slight edgewear. Photograph is SPECIFIC to this listing. LARGE FORMAT hardback, 9 x 12". Extraordinarily fine medium tan/brown cloth over boards, w/ as NEW gold printing on the spine. FILLED w/ COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS. 255 pages. This is the FIRST AG Celebrity Homes book. A TREMENDOUS REFERENCE for the interior designer, looking into the 1970's for the finest of the fine interior design for clients not concerned with expense. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige

price: $37.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press, Los Angeles, CA. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0895350017 1977---Stated: First Edition-----keywords: ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC INTERIOR DECORATION DESIGN----Fine Condition cloth bound Hard Cover----With---Fine Dust Jacket-Has slight edge wear and tinny closed tear on back cover------Dust Jacket is in a New Brodart jacket protector-----(Not taped to book)------Price is NOT clipped on DJ Flap ( Listed For $35.00 In 1977)--------Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library---From Private collection-. No added writing (Notes, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $48.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edge tears. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Rense, Paige (Edited By)

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knapp Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 255 pp., col. illus.; 31 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Tips mildly bumped. Age toning. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket, yellowing & lightly soiled, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. Richly illustrated with colour plates of opulent interiors, many of them spectacularly ostentatious in their furnishing and decoration. A voyeuristic look at the lives of the rich and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities / Edited By Paige Rense

by Rense, Paige (Ed. )

price: $55.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: Knapp Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Description: 255 p. : col. ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 255. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Celebrities

by Rense, Paige (Editor)

price: $63.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: The Knapp Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Color Photographs. Fine in Decorative Boards jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. SIGNED BY THE EDITOR SIGNED, limited maroon leather edition. Signed by Paige Rense, limited to 2000 copies, this is number 656. Maroon leather decorated with embossed gilt stamping, gilt page edges, silk bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities / Edited By Paige Rense

by Rense, Paige (Ed. )

price: $79.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles: Knapp Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Description: 255 p. : col. ill.; 31 cm. Subjects: Interior decoration. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrity Homes: Architectural Digest Presents the Private Worlds of Thirty International Personalities

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knapp Press ISBN-13: 9780895350015 ISBN: 0895350017

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.